Tom Linnett has broken the U14 3000m record in hot conditions at the Doncaster Track running 10:14.4 to beat the old record by 2 seconds,  Hudson McKay ran a fast and legal PB ocer 200m with 22.97.  Chloe Linnett (200m & Triple Jump), Natalie Barr (1500m), Jade De Vries (Discus), Wayne De Vries (Discus), Nethaya Liyanage (Triple Jump) and Ella Hose (Shot Put) all had PB's.

Great efforts all round.  The All Time Lists and Records will be updated tomorrow.

 

 

Event Time/Dist Athlete Competition Age Group Venue Comments Wind Comp Date Age
100m 13.06 Owen De Vries AVSL R08 MOP Glenhuntly   -2.7 21 January 2023 21
200m 22.97 Hudson McKay AVSL R08 M16 Doncaster PB (legal) 1.9 21 January 2023 15
200m 24.05 Frazer Parker AVSL R08 M18 Doncaster   0.5 21 January 2023 16
200m 26.57 Bayley Graham AVSL R08 M18 Doncaster   0.4 21 January 2023 17
200m 29.36 Chloe Linnett AVSL R08 F14 Doncaster PB 0 21 January 2023 12
400m Hurdles 59.43 Stephen Dang AVSL R08 MOP Doncaster     21 January 2023 23
400m Hurdles 60.56 Noah Thorpe AVSL R08 M18 Doncaster     21 January 2023 16
800m 2:39.13 Aleisha Harmer AVSL R08 F16 Doncaster     21 January 2023 14
800m 2:07.0* Thomas Linnett AVSL R08 M14 Doncaster     21 January 2023 13
3000m 10:12.4* Ben Reid AVSL R08 MOP Doncaster     21 January 2023 22
1500m 5:15.7* Amelie Scherer AVSL R08 F16 Glenhuntly     21 January 2023 14
1500m 5:22.0* Natalie Barr AVSL R08 F16 Glenhuntly PB   21 January 2023 15
3000m 10:14.4* Thomas Linnett AVSL R08 M14 Doncaster CR U14 (PB)   21 January 2023 13
Discus 21.19 Jade De Vries AVSL R08 F18 Glenhuntly PB   21 January 2023 16
Discus 30.31 Nicole Johansen AVSL R08 F40 Glenhuntly     21 January 2023 49
Discus 31.77 Wayne De Vries AVSL R08 M40 Glenhuntly     21 January 2023 49
Hammer 21.20 Jade De Vries AVSL R08 F18 Doncaster     21 January 2023 16
Hammer 21.61 Narelle Messerle AVSL R08 F40 Doncaster     21 January 2023 64
Hammer 22.64 Debbie Voogd AVSL R08 F40 Doncaster     21 January 2023 57
Hammer 28.07 Wayne De Vries AVSL R08 M40 Doncaster PB by 3.6m   21 January 2023 49
Hammer 30.53 Nicole Johansen AVSL R08 F40 Doncaster     21 January 2023 49
Hammer 50.47 Ben Voogd AVSL R08 MOP Doncaster     21 January 2023 20
Javelin 27.53 Wayne De Vries AVSL R08 M40 Glenhuntly     21 January 2023 49
Javelin 29.05 Nicole Johansen AVSL R08 F40 Glenhuntly     21 January 2023 49
Javelin 29.15 Jemma Whitaker AVSL R08 F16 Glenhuntly     21 January 2023 14
Javelin 33.39 Jade De Vries AVSL R08 F18 Glenhuntly     21 January 2023 16
Javelin 41.41 Owen De Vries AVSL R08 MOP Glenhuntly     21 January 2023 21
Long Jump 4.27 Nethaya Liyanage AVSL R08 F14 Glenhuntly PB NWI 21 January 2023 13
Long Jump 4.74 Neha Liyanage (Dahami) AVSL R08 F18 Glenhuntly   NWI 21 January 2023 17
Shot Put 8.59 Nicole Johansen AVSL R08 F40 Doncaster     21 January 2023 49
Shot Put 8.68 Narelle Messerle AVSL R08 F40 Doncaster     21 January 2023 64
Shot Put 9.07 Jade De Vries AVSL R08 F18 Doncaster     21 January 2023 16
Shot Put 9.12 Wayne De Vries AVSL R08 M40 Doncaster     21 January 2023 49
Shot Put 9.67 Ella Hose AVSL R08 F18 Doncaster     21 January 2023 17
Shot Put 9.78 Ella Hose AVSL R08 F18 Doncaster PB   21 January 2023 17
Shot Put 14.52 Todd Hodgetts AVSL R08 MOP Doncaster     21 January 2023 34
Shot Put 14.90 Todd Hodgetts AVSL R08 MOP Doncaster     21 January 2023 34
Triple Jump 9.20 Chloe Linnett AVSL R08 F14 Doncaster PB   21 January 2023 12