Lots of outstanding performances over the first weekend of the All Schools.  Callum Settle broke the U16 & U15 Club records in the 2k Steeple and Tom Linnett broke the U14 1500m Club Record.  Both athletes had big PB's and it would be fair to say they beat the race favourites who had significantly faster seed times.  Neha Liyanage had an equal PB if the U18 Triple, one more cm and she beats her own U20, U19 & U18 records, so close.

Victorian titles to Ella Hose, Neha Liyanage, Corey Mason, Hudson McKay, Callum Settle and Tom Linnett.

More PB's and titles over the 2nd weekend.  Heath Fox won the U15 Javelin with a big 7m PB.  Tom Linnett had a five second PB over U14 800m but was just short for the gold coming second.  Jemma Whitaker broke the U15 Club Record in Javelin, great throwing.

 

Event Time/Dist Last Name Competition Location Result Comments Wind Comp Date Age
Discus (Para) 27.59 Ella Hose Vic All Schools U20 Albert Park 1 F PB (72.05%, F37, 1kg)   29 October 2022 17
Shot Put (Para) 9.65 Ella Hose Vic All Schools U20 Albert Park 1 F (62.25%, F37, 3kg)   30 October 2022 17
Shot Put DNS Ella Hose Vic All Schools U18 Albert Park       30 October 2022 17
Long Jump 6:37 Brodie Smith Vic All Schools U18 Albert Park 4 F   -0.9 6 November 2022 17
Long Jump 5.08 Neha Liyanage Vic All Schools U18 Albert Park 6 F   0.0 5 November 2022 17
Triple Jump 11.76 Neha Liyanage Vic All Schools U18 Albert Park 1 F equal PB, so close to the Club rec. 1.4 29 October 2022 17
100m 13.17 Amelia Smith Vic All Schools U17 Albert Park 5 H1   1.6 29 October 2022 15
100m Hurdles 14.97 Amelia Smith Vic All Schools U17 Albert Park 2 F PB 1.8 29 October 2022 15
Javelin 36.39 Jade de Vries Vic All Schools U17 Albert Park 4 F PB by 2m   5 November 2022 16
Triple Jump DNS Amelia Smith Vic All Schools U17 Albert Park DNS     29 October 2022 15
100m 11.24 Corey Mason Vic All Schools U16 Albert Park 1 H4 PB 0.6 29 October 2022 14
100m 11.34 Corey Mason Vic All Schools U16 Albert Park 1 SF1   -1.2 30 October 2022 14
100m 11.21 Corey Mason Vic All Schools U16 Albert Park 1 F windy PB 2.9 30 October 2022 14
100m 11.16 Hudson McKay Vic All Schools U16 Albert Park 2 H2 PB 2.0 29 October 2022 15
100m 11.36 Hudson McKay Vic All Schools U16 Albert Park 2 SF2   1.6 30 October 2022 15
100m 11.36 Hudson McKay Vic All Schools U16 Albert Park 3 F   2.9 30 October 2022 15
100m Hurdles 13.09 Hudson McKay Vic All Schools U16 Albert Park 1 F   2.8 29 October 2022 15
1500m 5:14,25 Ruby Baxter Vic All Schools U16 Albert Park 6 H2 PB   29 October 2022 15
1500m 5:15.43 Ruby Baxter Vic All Schools U16 Albert Park 10 F     30 October 2022 15
1500m 4:30.30 Callum Settle Vic All Schools U15 Albert Park 5 H2     29 October 2022 14
1500m 4:24.18 Callum Settle Vic All Schools U15 Albert Park 7 F Raced after the Steeple win   30 October 2022 14
2000m Steeplechase 6:36.49 Callum Settle Vic All Schools U15 Albert Park 1 F CR U16 & U15, PB by 14 sec.   30 October 2022 14
2000m Steeplechase 6:49.01 Dash Clarke Vic All Schools U15 Albert Park 3 F PB by 11 secs.   29 October 2022 14
100m NR Emma Driscoll Vic All Schools U15 Albert Park       29 October 2022 14
1500m 5:02.62 Erin Marriner Vic All Schools U15 Albert Park 1 H2     29 October 2022 14
1500m 4:55.80 Erin Marriner Vic All Schools U15 Albert Park 4 F 70s 1st lap.   30 October 2022 14
1500m 5:07.87 Amelie Scherer Vic All Schools U15 Albert Park 5 H2 PB by 7 secs.   29 October 2022 14
1500m 5:13.62 Amelie Scherer Vic All Schools U15 Albert Park 11 F     30 October 2022 14
3000m 9:26.85 Callum Settle Vic All Schools U15 Albert Park 6 F (timed final)   6 November 2022 14
3000m 10:30.80 Dash Clarke Vic All Schools U15 Albert Park 17 F PB (timed final)   6 November 2022 14
3000m 10:40.30 Erin Marriner Vic All Schools U15 Albert Park 4 F     6 November 2022 14
Javelin 42.31 Heath Fox Vic All Schools U15 Albert Park 1 F PB by 7m   5 November 2022 14
Javelin 33.97 Jemma Whitaker Vic All Schools U15 Albert Park 3 F CR U15   5 November 2022 14
High Jump 1.50 Chloe Linnett Vic All Schools U14 Albert Park 4 F PB for Club   29 October 2022 12
Discus 29.63 Ruby Ladd Vic All Schools U14 Albert Park 3 F PB   29 October 2022 12
Shot Put 9.83 Ruby Ladd Vic All Schools U14 Albert Park 6 F     30 October 2022 12
800m 2:12.90 Tom Linnett Vic All Schools U14 Albert Park 1 H1     5 November 2022 13
800m 2:05.94 Tom Linnett Vic All Schools U14 Albert Park 2 F PB by 4 seconds   5 November 2022 13
800m 2:26.52 Jack Field Vic All Schools U14 Albert Park 7 H2 PB   5 November 2022 12
1500m 4:31.88 Tom Linnett Vic All Schools U14 Albert Park 1 H1     29 October 2022 13
1500m 4:20.83 Tom Linnett Vic All Schools U14 Albert Park 1 F CR U14 & PB by 8 seconds   30 October 2022 13