Week 1

We are off to a good start over weekend 1 with a Club Record, 4 Victorian Champions and 16 PB's

Week 2
3 more Victorian Champions and 14 more PBs.

 

Event Time/Dist Athlete Competition Venue Result Comments Wind Comp Date Age
100m 12.22 Danielle Shaw Vic Champs Open Albert Park 7 F   -1.7 18 February 2022 23
100m 12.04 Danielle Shaw Vic Champs Open Albert Park Prelim   -1.2 19 February 2022 23
100m 13.97 Amelia Smith Vic Champs U17 Albert Park Prelim PB 0.2 19 February 2022 15
100m 13.38 Emma Driscoll Vic Champs U15 Albert Park Prelim PB -1 19 February 2022 13
100m 11.30 Tayleb Willis Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 7 F   -1 19 February 2022 18
100m 11.03 Tayleb Willis Vic Champs U20 Albert Park Prelim   1.8 19 February 2022 18
100m 12.10 Harvey Chuong Vic Champs U20 Albert Park Prelim PB 0.6 19 February 2022 17
100m 11.43 Bruce Dusmez Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 4 F   0 19 February 2022 15
100m 11.40 Bruce Dusmez Vic Champs U17 Albert Park Prelim   -0.5 19 February 2022 15
100m DQ Frazer Parker Vic Champs U17 Albert Park DQ WA.TR16.8 -0.5 19 February 2022 15
100m Hurdles 13.67 Danielle Shaw Vic Champs Open Albert Park 1 F   -0.9 19 February 2022 23
100m Hurdles 18.34 Amelia Smith Vic Champs U17 Albert Park Prelim PB -1.2 19 February 2022 15
100m Hurdles 15.56 Evangeline Cheung Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 7 F PB -0.7 19 February 2022 16
100m Hurdles 16.29 Evangeline Cheung Vic Champs U17 Albert Park Prelim PB -1.6 19 February 2022 16
100m Hurdles 15.30 Tiara Willis Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 4 F PB -0.7 19 February 2022 15
100m Hurdles 15.60 Tiara Willis Vic Champs U17 Albert Park Prelim PB -1.2 19 February 2022 15
110m Hurdles 13.97 Tayleb Willis Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 1 F   -0.9 19 February 2022 18
110m Hurdles 15.29 Jeremy Shum Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 3 F PB (10 x 99.1) -0.9 19 February 2022 19
110m Hurdles 14.86 Nathan Philactides Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 1 F   -0.7 19 February 2022 17
110m Hurdles 15.04 Nicholas Filippis Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 2 F PB -0.7 19 February 2022 16
1500m 4:55.18 Erin Marriner Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 3 F PB by 7 seconds   18 February 2022 13
200m 24.65 Danielle Shaw Vic Champs Open Albert Park 2 F   -0.7 26 February 2022 23
200m 24.48 Danielle Shaw Vic Champs Open Albert Park 1 H1 PB -0.7 25 February 2022 23
200m 24.76 Jessica Payne Vic Champs Open Albert Park 3 F   -0.7 26 February 2022 23
200m 24.77 Jessica Payne Vic Champs Open Albert Park 1 H2   0 25 February 2022 23
200m 29.64 Amelia Smith Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 6 H1 PB -3.8 25 February 2022 15
200m 25.14 Harvey Chuong Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 8 H1 PB -0.2 26 February 2022 17
200m 23.61 Bruce Dusmez Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 2 H1   -3.8 26 February 2022 15
200m 23.12 Bruce Dusmez Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 2 F PB 1.3 26 February 2022 15
400m 51.03 Ethan Harris Vic Champs U20 Albert Park Prelim     19 February 2022 18
400m 51.30 Ethan Harris Vic Champs U20 Albert Park Semi     18 February 2022 18
400m Hurdles 65.12 Jasmine Rowe Vic Champs Open Albert Park 4 F     26 February 2022 22
400m Hurdles 67.57 Kaelah Elvish Vic Champs Open Albert Park 6 F     26 February 2022 21
400m Hurdles 65.15 Carla Dreyer Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 2 F PB   26 February 2022 19
400m Hurdles 54.93 Blake Dobay Vic Champs Open Albert Park 6 F     26 February 2022 22
400m Hurdles 57.72 Ethan Harris Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 4 F     26 February 2022 18
400m Hurdles 59.64 Jeremy Shum Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 6 F     26 February 2022 19
400m Hurdles 63.16 Frazer Parker Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 2 F     26 February 2022 15
5000m Walk 25:45.8 Geromi Tucker Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 2 F PB by 30 seconds   19 February 2022 18
800m 2:26.12 Erin Marriner Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 2 F     26 February 2022 13
800m 2:26.0 Erin Marriner Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 1 H1     25 February 2022 13
800m 2:20.89 Thomas Linnett Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 3 F     26 February 2022 13
800m 2:23.72 Thomas Linnett Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 2 H2     26 February 2022 13
800m 2:39.53 Charlie Orpwood Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 5 H1 PB   26 February 2022 12
Discus 27.83m Ruby Ladd Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 2 F PB   26 February 2022 12
Discus 51.53m Nicholas Dyson Vic Champs Open Albert Park 2 F     26 February 2022 23
Discus 40.65m Anthony Messerle Vic Champs Open Albert Park 5 F PB   26 February 2022 27
Discus 19.77m Chelsea Haag-Witherden Vic Champs AMB Albert Park 1 F PB - 45.13%; F20; 1kg   26 February 2022 22
Discus 23.47m Ella Hose Vic Champs Para U20 Albert Park 1 F PB - 62.04%; F37; 1kg   26 February 2022 16
Event Time/Dist Athlete Competition Venue Result Comments Wind Comp Date Age
Hammer 52.55m Benjamin Voogd Vic Champs Open Albert Park 2 F     19 February 2022 19
Hammer 45.00m Ruan Swanevelder Vic Champs Open Albert Park 3 F     18 February 2022 18
Hammer 54.20m Ruan Swanevelder Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 1 F PB (6kg)   19 February 2022 18
Javelin 30.08m Jemma Whitaker Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 2 F PB - 500g   26 February 2022 13
Javelin 33.14m Heath Fox Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 3 F     26 February 2022 14
Long Jump 5.07m Neha Liyanage Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 8 F   1.9 26 February 2022 16
Long Jump 5.27m Evangeline Cheung Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 4 F PB 1.0 26 February 2022 16
Long Jump 4.57m Amelia Smith Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 11 F PB 1.3 26 February 2022 15
Shot Put 15.45m Todd Hodgetts Vic Champs Open Albert Park 2 F     19 February 2022 33
Shot Put 9.66m Ruby Ladd Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 2 F PB (3kg)   19 February 2022 12
Shot Put 9.30m Ella Hose Vic Champs AMB Albert Park 1 F PB - 60.00%; F37; 3kg   26 February 2022 16
Shot Put 5.91m Chelsea Haag-Witherden Vic Champs AMB Albert Park 3 F 41.91%; F20; 4kg   26 February 2022 22
Triple Jump 12.15m Kaelah Elvish Vic Champs Open Albert Park 3 F CR Open, PB 1.9 19 February 2022 21
Triple Jump 11.55m Neha Liyanage Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 5 F PB 1.5 19 February 2022 16
Triple Jump 10.92m Evangeline Cheung Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 6 F   1.2 19 February 2022 16
Triple Jump 11.86m Hamish Hopkins Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 6 F   1.7 19 February 2022 17

 


lakesidestadium