Time Athlete Competition Location Result Comments Wind Date Age
11.24 Catherine Freeman   Brisbane   CR Open 1.1 5 February 1994 20
11.28 Lauren Hewitt   Seville     -0.5 21 August 1999 20
11.47 Cartherine Freeman   Cardiff   CR Open 1.3 25 July 1993 20
11.5* Jan Savage (-Meres)       CR Open   4 February 1989  
11.51 Nova Peris           2 March 1997 26
11.54 Susanthika Jayasinghe Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 2 F Windy 3.6 12 February 1995 19
11.62 Damayanthi Dharsha   Melbourne   CR Open, U20 & U19 1.1 25 February 1993 18
11.79 Damayanthi Dharsha       CR Open, U20, U19 & U18   11 February 1993 17
11.86 Kaite Moore Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 4 F Windy 2.8 5 March 2011 30
11.87 Susanthika Jayasinghe Aus Champs Sydney 2 F Open final -1.1 4 March 1995 19
11.88 Kendra Hubbard Aus Champs Open Sydney 5 F PB 1.1 13 April 2013 23
11.89 Lateisha Willis AVSL R12 Aberfeldie   Windy 2.5 8 February 2020 19
11.9* Angela Wilson       CR Open   20 December 1985  
11.9* Hillary Jack       CR Open   1 March 1979  
11.92 Danielle Shaw High Velocity R1 Box Hill 1 PB - A race 1.6 14 December 2021 23
11.93 Kaite Moore Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 3 F PB (legal) 1.5 28 March 2010 30
12.0* Anne Fearnley           1995/96  
12.02 Lateisha Willis High Velocity Ringwood 2 F   1.2 16 February 2019 19
12.09 Jessica Payne High Velocity R4 Box Hill     -1.4 4 February 2021 22
12.1* Cara White           1988/89  
12.1* Sryani Kulawansha           1994/95  
12.1* Sarah Gittus           1992/93  
12.1* Talitha Crawford           1988/89  
12.1* Pam Watts       CR Open   1975/76  
12.1* Lyn Bartold       CR Open   1975/76  
12.1* Lyn Dickson       CR Open   1971/72  
                 
12.46 Taylah Perry High Velocity R9 Knox     0 8 April 2021 25
12.61 Anne Fearnley Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 5 H3 Windy 4.1 12 February 1995 21
12.69 Liz Dixon Vic Champs Open Olympic Park eq 6 F   2.0 20 February 1994  
12.69 Annette Tozer Vic Champs Open Olympic Park eq 6 F   2.0 20 February 1994  
12.89 Kaelah Elvish HV 02 Albert Park 1 D race   0.5 8 January 2022 21
13.11 Janina Sliwinski Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 4 H1   -0.47 13 February 1999  
13.17 Jasmine Rowe AVSL R05 Aberfeldie     0.0 11 December 2021 21
13.25 Kimberley Meagher Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 4 H2   -1.8 15 February 2004 28
13.76 Tracey Micallef-Reid Vic Champs AMB Olympic Park 1 F   -0.5 15 February 2004 31
13.96 Siobhan Ferreira Vic Champs U20 Olympic Park 6 H2   NWI 10 February 2001  
14.70 Bianca Hansen AVSL R02 Aberfeldie     -0.7 20 November 2021 22
                 
19 yo                
11.54 Susanthika Jayasinghe       Windy 3.6 11 February 1995 19
11.96 Lateisha Willis Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 3 F Windy 3.6 3 March 2019 19
12.02 Lateisha Willis High Velocity Ringwood 2 F   1.2 16 February 2019 19
12.15 Lauren Hewitt Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 1 F   -3.3 15 February 1998 19
12.64 Danielle Shaw Vic Champs Open Albert Park 5 h1   -1.2 2 March 2018 19
13.32 Janina Sliwinski Vic Champs U20 Olympic Park 4 H1   -2.1 15 February 1998  
13.77 Jasmine Rowe High Velocity Ringwood     1.6 16 February 2019 19
                 
18.67 Chelsea Haag-Witherden T/F20 Vic Champs T20 Lakeside     -4 1 March 2020 19
                 
18 yo                
11.54 Lauren Hewitt Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 1 F CR U20 & U19 1.13 8 February 1997 18
11.62 Damayanthi Dharsha   Melbourne   CR Open, U20 & U19 1.1 25 February 1993 18
11.72 Catherine Freeman Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 1 F Windy 4.36 9 February 1992 18
11.91 Lauren Hewitt         -0.7 1 March 1997 18
12.28 Danielle Shaw Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 1 H   0.9 24 February 2017 18
12.4* Hilary Jack Vic Champs Open Aberfeldie 5 SF 1 CR U20 & U19 NWI 10 February 1980 18
13.28 Natasha McDowell Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 5 H1   -0.4 15 February 2014 18
                 
17 yo                
11.79 Damayanthi Dharsha       CR Open, U20, U19 & U18   11 February 1993 17
11.8 Lauren Hewitt Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 1 H2   -1.3 18 February 1996 17
12.38 Danielle Shaw Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 3 F PB -0.9 14 February 2016 17
12.66 Zoe Neale AVSL R3 Yarra Ranges     (-0.8) 19 October 2019 17
13.33 Kate Marriot Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 5 H1   -3.9 21 February 1998  
13.47 Claire Hogden Vic Champs U20 Olympic Park 6 H2   -2.6 7 March 2003 17
14.12 Natasha McDowell Vic Champs Open Albert Park 6 H3   -1.9 2 March 2013 17
                 
16 yo                
11.91 Lauren Hewitt Aus All Schools Brisbane 1 S Windy +3.0 10 December 1994 16
12.05 Lauren Hewitt Aus Champs U18 Adelaide 1 F   -2.4 25 March 1995 16
12.23 Lauren Hewitt Aus Champs U20 Sydney 4 S   -3.4 3 March 1995 16
12.25 Lauren Hewitt Aus All Schools Brisbane 1 F   -2.9 10 December 1994 16
12.61 Danielle Shaw Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 4 F PB -1.6 15 February 2015 16
12.70 Zoe Neale Vic Champs U17 Alber Park 2 H1 Q for Final -0.4 24 February 2018 16
12.99 Ana Helena Pereira Vic Champs U17 Lakeside 4 H1   -2.1 1 March 2020 16
13.04 Clare Hogden Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 1 H1   -1.1 17 February 2002 16
13.25 Zoe Glassborow AVSL R3 Yarra Ranges     (-0.8) 19 October 2019 16
13.25 Elise Ross-Smith Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 6 F   -0.3 23 February 2003 16
13.34 Elise Ross-Smith Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 6 H2   -0.4 17 February 2002 15
13.64 Evangaline Cheung HV 04 Geelong   PB 1.0 12 March 2022 16
13.64 Cara White Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 3 F   -1.6 21 January 2001 16
13.71 Ruby Crisp AVSL R5 Nunawading     0 16 November 2019 16
13.97 Sylvia Dang AVSL R1 Nunawading     0 5 October 2019 16
14.17 Neha Liyanage AVSL R10 Albert Park   PB -0.8 12 February 2022 16
                 
15 yo                
11.53 Lauren Hewitt Aus All Schools U17 Canberra 1 F Windy +3.2 11 December 1993 15
11.6* Lauren Hewitt   Melbourne   CR U16, U17, U18, U19 & U20 NWI 3 February 1994 15
12.61 Hannah Duncan Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 3 F   +0.8 25 February 2017 15
12.70 Zoe Neale Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 2 h1   -0.4 24 February 2018 15
12.85 Danielle Shaw Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 5 F   0.4 15 February 2014 15
13.03 Amelia Smith Oceania Games U18 Mackay, QLD 4 H1 PB, Competing for Samoa 1.8 11 June 2022 15
13.09 Evangeline Cheung AVSL Playoffs Albert Park     1.5 27 March 2021 15
13.11 Rachel O'Brien Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 3 h3   -0.6 24 February 2018 15
13.23 Ana Helena Pereira AVSL R6 Meadowglen     (-2.9) 30 November 2019 15
13.39 Merinda Carter HV 03 Albert Park 3 E race PB 0.3 10 February 2022 15
13.44 Tiara Willis HV 04 Geelong   PB 1.0 12 March 2022 15
13.49 Claire Foote Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 4 H1   -1.0 23 February 2003 15
13.70 Ashley Farmer AVSL R1 Nunawading     (-1.5) 5 October 2019 15
14.00 Dahami Liyanage AV Shield R2 Nunawading       6 December 2020 15
14.10 Siobhan Ferreira Vic Champs U16 Olympic Park 7 H1   -2.2 21 February 1998  
14.56 Tara O'Riordan Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 7 H2   -1.9 23 February 2003 15
15.81 Hayley Reid AVSL R1 Nunawading     0 5 October 2019 15
                 
14 yo                
12.67 Zoe Neale Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 4 F   0 25 February 2017 14
12.83 Rachel O'Brien Vic All Schools U15 Albert Park 10 H   -0.6 6 November 2016 14
13.17 Hannah Duncan Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 3 H2 PB -2.5 14 February 2016 14
13.20 Natasha Kindler Vic Champs Lakeside 4 H2   (-0.6) 21 February 2021 14
13.47 Olivia Skerry Vic All Schools U15 Albert Park 5 h1   NWI 2 November 2018 14
13.50 Amelia Smith Vic Champs Lakeside 6 H3   -0.1 21 February 2021 14
13.53 Evangeline Cheung AV Shield R4 Nunawading     (-0.2) 20 December 2020 14
13.77 Tiara Willis AVSL R04 Knox   PB -0.8 4 December 2021 14
14.14 Molly D'Arcy Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 8 H2   -0.1 8 February 2013 14
14.24 Melanie Palmer Vic Champs U16 Olympic Park 8 F   -1.1 21 January 2001 14
14.26 Dahami Liyanage Vic Country Champs U16 Geelong   PB (-1.8) 26 January 2020 14
14.61 Isabella Sallee AVSL R6 Meadowglen     (-0.1) 30 November 2019 14
14.81 Hannah Linnett AVSL R5 Nunawading     (-1.9) 16 November 2019  
14.94 Rebecca Parks Vic Champs U16 Olympic Park 7 H4   -1.4 23 February 2003 14
                 
13 yo                
12.5* Penny Younger   Doncaster   CR U14 & U15   20 December 1978 13
12.51 Zoe Neale Vic All Schools U15 Albert Park 2 F PB 1.4 6 November 2016 13
13.11 Natasha Kindler Vic Champs U15 Lakeside 4 H2 Windy (6th in Final) 3.8 1 March 2020 13
13.28 Hannah Duncan Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 3 F PB 0.1 15 February 2015 13
13.33 Rachel O'Brien Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 3 H1 PB -0.3 14 February 2016 13
13.38 Emma Driscoll Vic Champs U15 Albert Park Prelim PB -1 19 February 2022 13
13.51 Olivia Skerry Vic All Schools U14 Albert Park 2 h2   0.6 3 November 2017 13
13.58 Amelia Smith Vic Champs U15 Lakeside 6 H1   -0.9 1 March 2020 13
13.77 Lucy McCreedy Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 7 F PB 0.1 15 February 2015 13
14.06 Charlie Guillou Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 8 F PB 0.1 15 February 2015 13
14.07 Evangeline Cheung AVSL R5 Nunawading     (-1.9) 16 November 2019 13
14.33 Elena Harris Vic All Schools U14 Albert Park 6 h3   0.4 3 November 2018 13
14.89 Rylie Halwalage AVSL R07 Albert Park     -1.9 15 January 2022 13
                 
12 yo                
13.1* Tamara Hudson       CR U13   18 February 1989 12
13.65 Georgia Watt Vic All Schools U14 Albert Park 10   2.4 4 November 2016 12
14.32 Elena Harris Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 5 h2   -1.1 24 February 2018 12
                 
11 yo                
13.7* R M Warren           20 January 1990 11
                 
10 yo                
                 
9 yo                
17.83 Allie Guillou   Casey Fields       31 October 2015 9
17.86 Belle Guillou   Casey Fields       31 October 2015 9
                 
45-49                
14.29 Margaret Tweedie Vic Champs 40+ Olympic Park 3 F   -2.3 3 March 2002 47
                 
50-54                
18.31 Angela Edwards AVSL R2 Doncaster     (-0.8) 12 October 2019 53
                 
55-59                
16.64 Kathy Green AV Shield R2 Nunawading     NWI 6 December 2020 58
22.13 Debbie Voogd AVSL Playoffs Albert Parl     2.6 27 March 2021 55
                 
60-64                
17.50   Vic Masters Champs 60-64 Albert Park 3 F   1.0 20 March 2022 60