Time Athlete Competition Location Result Comments Wind Date Age
Open 10 x 84cm              
13.42 Sryani Kulawansha   Canberra 1 Windy PB 2.1 18 January 1995 24
13.30 Danielle Shaw Aus Champs Open Sydney 2 H2 Windy PB 2.6 30 March 2022 23
13.44 Danielle Shaw Aus Champs Open Sydney 2 H Vic Rec U20, CR Open, U20 & U19 1.6 29 March 2017 18
13.46 Lateisha Willis AVSL R12 Aberfeldie   Windy 2.9 8 February 2020 19
13.52 Sryani Kulawansha Aus Champs Open Sydney 2 F CR Open 1.6 5 March 1995 25
13.54 Sryani Kulawansha Aus Champs Open Sydney 2 S CR Open -0.5 5 March 1995 25
13.59 Lateisha Willis Aus Champs Open Sydney 4 h2 PB 0.8 7 April 2019 19
14.2* Lyn Bartold Vic Champs Open Royal Park West 1 H2 CR Open   18 February 1973 25
14.3* Lyn Bartold       CR Open   11 November 1972 25
14.88 Kylee Ziino Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 4 F PB -1.5 5 February 2000 19
14.8* Catherine Freeman           28 November 1991 18
15.1* Kirsteen Farrance           13 March 1983 27
15.46 Kimberley Meagher           12 February 1995  
15.51 Evangaline Cheung HV 02 Albert Park 2 A race PB 10 x 84cm 1.0 8 January 2022 16
15.95 Loretta White           24 November 1994  
15.98 Kaelah Elvish Vic Country Champs Ballarat 4 F Open 2.3 24 January 2021 20
16.14 Anne Fearnley           5 March 1994  
16.51 Kylie Thomas           21 November 2002  
                 
19 yo 10 x 84cm              
13.46 Lateisha Willis AVSL R12 Aberfeldie   Windy 2.9 8 February 2020 19
13.59 Lateisha Willis Aus Champs Open Sydney 4 h2 PB and Club best for 19yo 0.8 7 April 2019 19
14.00 Danielle Shaw Aus Champs Open Brisbane 4 H2 Heat won by Sally Pearson. -0.3 17 February 2018 19
14.88 Kylee Ziino           5 February 2000 19
                 
16 - 18 yo 10 x 84cm              
13.44 Danielle Shaw Aus Champs Open Sydney 2 H Vic Rec U20, CR Open & U20 & U19 1.6 29 March 2017 18
13.64 Danielle Shaw Vic Champs Open Albert Park 2 F CR U20 & U19 -0.2 25 February 2017 18
13.67 Lateisha Willis Aus Juniors U20 Sydney 2 F WJ Qualifer 1.3 16 March 2018 18
14.8* Catherine Freeman       CR U20   28 November 1991 18
15.51 Evangaline Cheung HV 02 Albert Park 2 A race PB 10 x 84cm 1.0 8 January 2022 16
                 
17 yo 10 x 76.2cm              
13.85 Danielle Shaw Vic Junior Champs U20 Albert Park 1 F WJQ 0.4 13 February 2016 17
14.94 Jasmine Rowe Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 2 F   -1.2 25 February 2017 17
15.04 Emelia Rusciano Aus Junior Champs   7 CR U18   23 March 1996 17
                 
16 yo 10 x 76.2cm              
13.59 Danielle Shaw World Youth Colombia 4 SF CR U18 & U17 0.7 16 July 2015 16
13.69 Danielle Shaw World Youth Colombia 3 H CR U18 & U17 -0.1 15 July 2015 16
13.70 Danielle Shaw Aus Champs U18 Sydney 1 H1 CR U18 & U17 -0.8 13 March 2015 16
13.74 Danielle Shaw Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 1 F CR U18 & U17 -0.3 15 February 2015 16
14.3* Jasmine Rowe Vic All Schools U17 Albert Park 2 F   1.1 5 November 2016 16
15.24 Evangaline Cheung HV 04 Geelong   PB - (10 x 76.2) 0.8 12 March 2022 16
                 
15 yo 10 x 76.2cm              
13.84 Danielle Shaw Aus Champs U17 Sydney 1 F Windy 2.5 16 March 2014 15
14.18 Danielle Shaw Aus Champs U17 Sydney 1 H1 CR U16 -0.6 15 March 2014 15
14.20 Danielle Shaw Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 1 F CR U16 2.0 16 February 2014 15
15.05 Amelia Smith Oceania Games U18 Mackay, QLD 3 F Competing for Samoa, Windy 2.2 11 June 2022 15
15.07 Ashley Farmer Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 3 F PB -0.3 29 February 2020 15
15.30 Tiara Willis Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 4 F PB -0.7 19 February 2022 15
15.88 Evangeline Cheung AVSL R05 Aberfeldie     0.7 11 December 2021 15
16.5* Chris Sharp (Tew)           1 March 1975 15
18.34 Amelia Smith Vic Champs U17 Albert Park Prelim PB -1.2 19 February 2022 15
                 
14yo                
15.96 Tiara Willis AVSL R04 Knox   CR U15 - PB -2.4 4 December 2021 14
17.8* F Henderson           20 December 1978 14