Time Athlete Competition Location Result Comments Wind Date Age
21.30 Kyle Vander-Kuyp   Olympic Park 3 CR Open -0.4 19 January 1995 23
21.3* Scott Mace   Box Hill 1 CR U20, U19 & U18 +1.8 27 October 2007 17
21.3* David Culbert A Grade Final Olympic Park 2 =CR Open, Ringwood won the A Grade Final   3 March 1991 23
21.3* Michael Willis   Stawell   CR Open, trying to confirm location and date   October 1980 25
21.37 Simon Bresnehan Optus GP Sydney 5 B   -0.3 28 February 1998 23
21.4* Michael Willis Interclub Olympic Park   CR Open   26 November 1977 22
21.46 Tayleb Willis Vic Country Champs Open Geelong 1 F PB 1 28 January 2023 19
21.56 Michael Willis Pacific Games warm up meet Auckland 4 1st was Alan Wells 1980 Olympic 100m Gold   24 January 1981 25
21.60 Sam Jeffrey Aus All Schools Canberra 1 h CR U20 +1.9 13 December 1998 18
21.6* Thomas Sullivan   Olympic Park 2   +0.7 29 March 2003 17
                 
21.65 John De Coite Vic Champs Olympic Park 6 F 5th Victorian in final -2.9 3 March 1985  
21.7* Michael Willis Interclub Doncaster   CR Open   12 November 1977 22
21.78 James Thomson Pacific Schools Sydney       3 May 2000 17
21.86 Peter Bennetto           1991/92  
21.88 Todd Ireland A Grade Olympic Park 1     19 December 1991 21
21.9* Michael Willis Interclub Ringwood   CR Open   24 September 1977 22
21.94 Geoff Culbert           1991/92  
22.1* Darren Berntsen   Olympic Park   CR U20   18 February 1983 18
22.1* Bruce Sowter   Box Hill   = CR Open (Age??)   5 March 1977  
22.1* Graham Tew    Olympic Park   = CR Open   12 February 1977  
22.1* Keith Bumford   Box Hill   CR Open   6 December 1975  
22.15 Simon Smith Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 3 H5   NWI 15 February 1986  
22.2* Robert Lethbridge   Box Hill   = CR Open   2 March 1974 21
22.2* John Bumford   Box Hill   CR Open   1 December 1973  
22.26 Nicholas Antonino Vic Champs Open Albert Park 6 F PB 0.1 5 March 2023 22
22.3* Robert Lethbridge   Dolamore   = CR Open & U20   15 January 1972 18
22.3* John Bumford   Olympic Park   CR Open   30 January 1971  
22.5* John Bumford   Olympic Park   CR Open   5 December 1970  
22.69 Cameron Moss Vic Champs Open Albert Park 7 F   -0.1 11 March 2012 17
22.79 Nic Davidson Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 3 H1   -3.1 13 February 2005 20
22.8* Bruce Sowter Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 5 H6 Age??   20 February 1977  
23.15 Hamish Hopkins HVC/AVT #3 Doncaster 2 H3 PB 0.7 1 February 2024 19
23.15 Ed Ware Vic Champs Open Albert Park 8 SF3 PB 0.3 28 February 2016 27
23.19 Rhys Williams Vic Champs U23 Olympic Park 2 F   NWI 22 January 2006 19
23.21 Leigh Hunter Vic Champs Open MCG 3 R1 H9   -2.2 18 February 2006 29
23.32 Sean Law Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 2 H2   -1.0 5 March 2011 20
23.65 Keiran O'Neil Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 4 H1   -2.2 15 February 2004 32
24.07 Josh Tiu Vic Champs Open Albert Park 4 H4   -2.2 1 March 2013 23
24.21 Lachlan Lamb AVSL R02 Doncaster   PB 0 15 October 2022 22
24.95 Tyran Heward AVSL R09 Mount Evelyn   PB 1.2 20 January 2024 22
25.15 Stephen Dang AVSL R02 Casey     NWI 20 November 2021 22
                 
Wind assisted              
21.37 Sam Jeffrey Aus All Schools Canberra 1 F   +2.3 13 December 1998 18
21.78 Nicholas Antonino Vic Champs Open Albert Park 1 H4 windy 3.1 5 March 2023 22
                 
19 yo                
21.46 Tayleb Willis Vic Country Champs Open Geelong 1 F PB 1 28 January 2023 19
21.58 Kyle Vander-Kuyp   Olympic Park   CR U20   24 March 1991 19
21.78 David Culbert   Olympic Park   CR U20   20 January 1987 19
21.9* David Culbert              
22.33 Cameron Moss Vic Champs Open Albert Park 3 H1   0.5 30 March 2014 19
23.09 Shaun Leach Vic Champs U20 Olympic Park 5 F   -2.9 25 February 2007 19
23.15 Hamish Hopkins HVC/AVT #3 Doncaster 2 H3 PB 0.7 1 February 2024 19
23.19 Rhys Williams Vic Champs U23 Olympic Park 2 F   NWI 22 January 2006 19
23.64 Jascha (Paulus) Coetser Vic Champs Open Albert Park 7 h1   0.9 9 March 2019 19
24.45 Jeremy Shum AVSL R02 Doncaster   PB 0.3 15 October 2022 19
                 
18 yo                
21.37 Sam Jeffrey Aus All Schools Canberra 1 f Windy +2.3 13 December 1998 18
21.60 Sam Jeffrey Aus All Schools Canberra 1 h CR U20 +1.9 13 December 1998 18
21.6* Mitchell Cromb   Melboure       28 November 2009 18
21.77 Scott Mace Vic Champs U20 Olympic Park 1 F   NWI 22 February 2009 18
22.1* Darren Berntsen   Olympic Park   CR U20   18 February 1983 18
22.02 Tayleb Willis High Velocity R8 Box Hill     0 30 March 2021 18
22.3* Robert Lethbridge   Dolamore   = CR Open & U20   15 January 1972 18
22.83 Nichola Antonino Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 5 h1   -1.1 9 March 2019 18
23.25 Aaron Peter-Budge Vic Champs U20 Glenhuntly 4 H2   (-1.7) 7 March 2020 18
23.73 Hamish Hopkins HVC R06 Doncaster   PB 0 23 March 2023 18
                 
23.97 Harvey Chuong Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 5 H2 PB -1.6 5 March 2023 18
25.12 Bayley Graham AVSL R09 Mount Evelyn   PB 0.1 20 January 2024 18
                 
17 yo                
21.3* Scott Mace   Box Hill 1 CR U20, U19 & U18 +1.8 27 October 2007 17
22.31 Scott Mace Vic Champs U20 Olympic Park 1 H1   -1.1 10 February 2008 17
21.6* Thomas Sullivan   Olympic Park 2   +0.7 29 March 2003 17
21.66 James Thomson              
21.78 James Thomson Pacific Schools Sydney   CR U18   3 May 2000 17
21.90 Tayleb Willis Vic Champs U20 Lakeside 2 F 1st was 21.81 -0.3 27 February 2021 17
21.9* Geoff Culbert   Knox   =CR   10 February 1986 17
22.06 Cameron Moss Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 2 H1 PB 1.2 26 February 2012 17
22.47 Jared Glover Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 3 H1 PB 1.4 5 March 2023 17
22.65 Jared Glover Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 4 SF 2 PB 0.1 1 March 2024 17
                 
22.74 Aaron Peter-Budge Vic All Schools U18 Albert Park 3 h1 q for Final -2.0 3 November 2018 17
22.84 Brodie Smith AVSL R09 Aberfeldie   PB 0.2 4 February 2023 17
22.9* Peter McLaughlin              
22.96 Nichola Antonino Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 4 F   1.8 25 February 2018 17
23.66 Brendon Glidden-Green Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 4 H3 PB -0.5 15 February 2015 17
24.48 Hamish Hopkins HV 05 Albert Park 4 F race PB -1.0 17 March 2022 17
25.09 Dale Phillips Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 8 H3   0 21 February 1998  
25.14 Harvey Chuong Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 8 H1 PB -0.2 26 February 2022 17
25.76 Bayley Graham AVSL R01 Knox   PB -0.2 8 October 2022 17
                 
39.23 Rhys Higgins Aus Champs U20 Para Sydney 6 H2 T35 58.73% PB 0.8 18 April 2021 17
                 
16 yo                
21.88 Scott Mace   Coburg 4 CR U17 -2.6 6 January 2007 16
21.9* David Culbert   Olympic Park   CR U18 & U17   10 February 1984 16
22.1* M Hoskin   Olympic Park   CR U18 & U17   20 December 1979 16
22.2* Peter Shipp   Mt. Gravatt, QLD   CR U18 & U17   16 January 1977 16
22.40 James Thomson Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 1 H3   0.3 7 March 1999 16
22.60 Zack Cossey Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 4 F PB, tight final 0.7 26 February 2023 16
22.6* Peter Shipp   Olympic Park   CR U18 & U17   6 November 1976 16
22.7* Peter Shipp   Box Hill   CR U18 & U17   28 March 1976 16
22.7* Robert Lethbridge   Box Hill   CR U18 & U17   10 January 1970 16
22.72 Frazer Parker AVSL R05 Aberfeldie   PB 0 18 November 2023 17
                 
22.97 Bruce Dusmez Aus Champs U17 Sydney 6 H1 PB 0.6 31 March 2022 16
23.05 Hudson McKay Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 8 F   -1.4 1 March 2024 16
23.18 Connor Brown Vic All Schools U17 Albert Park 7 F PB - very close final 1.0 5 November 2023 16
23.27 Ethan Lamb Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 4 F   0.7 24 February 2018 16
23.50 Brodie Smith AVSL R02 Doncaster   PB -0.4 15 October 2022 16
23.56 Nicholas Repalust Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 5 F PB 0.3 16 February 2014 16
23.78 Noah Thorpe AVSL R06 Doncaster   PB 0 3 December 2022 16
23.79 Brett Tweadie Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 7 F   0.5 21 January 2001 16
23.96 Jaguar Beck Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 3 h1   -0.3 25 February 2018 16
24.12 Cameron Doggett Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 3 H1   -2.7 24 February 2008  
24.56 Lachlan Barrett Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 6 H1 PB 1.4 15 February 2015 16
24.89 Hamish Hopkins AV Shield  R8 Doncaster     -0.9 6 March 2021 16
24.91 Daniel Richardson Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 6 H1 PB 0 15 February 2014 16
24.97 Simon Lewis Vic Champs U18 Doncaster 7 H2   -0.1 4 February 2007 16
25.03 Jack Lacey Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 8 H2 PB 1.6 15 February 2014 16
25.14 Leigh Nelson Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 5 H3   -0.9 7 March 2004 16
25.54 John-Paul Greenough AV Shield R3 Nunawading     0 13 December 2020 16
25.72 Abdullah Fattah AVSL R8 Box Hill     (-2.9) 21 December 2019  
25.84 Harry Alder AVSL R10 Doncaster   PB 0 3 February 2024 16
26.03 Harvey Chuong AV Shield R5 Nunawading     (-1.6) 16 January 2021 16
27.62 Bayley Graham AVSL R08 Glenhuntly   PB -4.5 22 January 2022 16
                 
15 yo                
22.77 Scott Mace Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 3 H3 CR U16 0.5 22 January 2006 15
22.83 Hudson McKay APS Final U16 Albert Park 2 F windy 2.6 15 October 2022 15
22.94 Scott Mace   Box Hill   CR U16   15 October 2005 15
22.97 Hudson McKay AVSL R08 Doncaster   PB (legal) 1.9 21 January 2023 15
23.0* Michael Price   Olympic Park   CR U16   6 November 1983  
23.01 Tayleb Willis High Velocity Ringwood     1.8 16 February 2019 15
23.09 Bruce Dusmez HV 05 Albert Park 2 D race PB -0.2 17 March 2022 15
23.1* John Klabbers   Olympic Park   = CR U16   23 October 1982 15
23.1* M Hoskin   Olympic Park   CR U16   17 February 1979 15
23.5* Peter Hurst   Box Hill   CR U16   12 February 1977 15
                 
23.64 James Thomas Vic Champs U16 Olympic Park 3 F (Thomson?) 0 21 February 1998  
23.65 Jordan Drescher Vic Champs U17 Lakeside 5 H2 PB -1 26 February 2021 15
23.85 Jaguar Beck Vic All Schools U16 Albert Park 2 h1   1.5 3 November 2017 15
24.03 Hudson McKay Doncaster Mile Classic Doncaster 2 B race PB 0 29 September 2022 15
24.08 Dale Walker Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 4 H2   -4.0 22 January 2006 15
24.53 Zack Cossey AVSL R05 Casey     0.5 11 December 2021 15
24.71 Simon Lewis Vic Champs U16 Olympic Park 6 F   -1.1 22 January 2006 15
24.91 Frazer Parker AVSL R05 Casey   PB 0.5 11 December 2021 15
25.14 Zachary Brown AVSL R03 Casey   PB -0.9 21 October 2023 15
25.39 Callum Settle AVSL R05 Aberfeldie   PB 0.3 18 November 2023 15
                 
14 yo                
23.25 Dale Walker Aus All Schools U15 Sydney 3 f CR U15 1.1 12 December 2004  
23.47 Aaron Peter-Budge Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 1 H2   -0.6 14 February 2016 14
23.47 Scott Mace   Meadowglen   CR U15   31 October 2004 14
23.5* Nicholas Rodda   Olympic Park   = CR U16      
23.5* John Klabbers   Doncaster   = CR U16   28 November 1981 14
23.5* M Hoskin   Doncaster   CR U16   14 January 1978 14
23.5* P Hurst   Olympic Park   CR U16   24 October 1976 14
23.6* P Hurst   Olympic Park   CR U16   24 October 1976 14
24.10 Hudson McKay AVSL R09 Casey   PB by nearly 1 sec. -1.2 5 February 2022 14
24.40 Matthew Sharrock Vic Champs U16 Olympic Park 3 F   -1.1 22 January 2006 14
                 
24.5* Peter Shipp   Box Hill       16 November 1974 14
24.56 Ethan Harris Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 6 H1     25 February 2018 14
24.57 Paul Haasbroek Magpie Multis U16 Collingwood 1 f Won the Hep -2.5 7 October 2017 14
24.9* Matt Hassell   Box Hill   CR U16   19 December 1970  
24.9* Ian McConnell   Olympic Park   CR U16      
25.15* Ryan Perry Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 5 H2 PB, Hand timed -0.1 1 March 2024 14
25.47 Luke Bain Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 3 H2   -0.7 14 February 2015 14
25.74 Rhys Williams Vic Champs U16 Olympic Park 7 F   NWI 21 January 2001 14
26.31 Eden Smith Vic Champs U15 Lakeside 4 F   -2.1 27 February 2021 14
28.99 Hudson Goulding AV Shield R3 Doncaster     -1.2 13 December 2020 14
                 
13 yo                
24.4* P Hurst   Olympic Park   CR U14   24 October 1975 13
24.66 Aaron Peter-Budge Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 3 F PB -1.4 15 February 2015 13
24.8* P Hurst   Olympic Park   CR U14   2 January 1975 13
25.45 Tom Bond Vic Champs U16 Olympic Park 6 H1 PB -0.7 23 February 2003 13
25.5* P Hurst   Box Hill   CR U14   30 November 1974 13
25.64 Craig Ch'Ng AVSL R09 Mount Evelyn     1.2 20 January 2024 13
26.65 Ryan Bain Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 3 H1 PB -0.3 16 February 2014 13
26.7* P Collis   Box Hill   CR U14   27 January 1973  
26.74 Luca Ranellone Vic Champs U15 Olympic Park 4 H2   -2.4 28 February 2010 13
26.83 Luke Bain Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 5 H2   -0.7 16 February 2014 13
27.2* P Collis   Box Hill   CR U14   18 November 1972  
                 
27.27 Christian Sapardanis Vic All Schools U14 Albert Park 16 h   1.5 5 November 2016 13
27.32 Joshua Brown Vic All Schools U14 Albert Park 4 H4 PB 0.3 4 November 2023 13
27.5* B McGhee   Box Hill       16 November 1974 13
27.77 Luke Mitchell Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 5 H3 PB -1.4 15 February 2014 13
29.46 Jack Field AVSL R10 Doncaster   PB 1.5 3 February 2024 13
40.98 Brady Cochrane Vic Champs U15 Para Lakeside 1 F T43 -1.4 27 February 2021 13
                 
12 yo                
26.0* B Dixon   Doncaster   CR U13   12 December 1981 12
26.4* David Culbert   Olympic Park   CR U13   28 January 1980 12
26.64 Aaron Peter-Budge Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 1 H2 PB 0.3 16 February 2014 12
27.7* S Peters   Box Hill   CR U14   18 November 1972  
27.8* R Coombes   Box Hill   CR U14   12 February 1972  
27.8* R Strobell   Box Hill   CR U14   15 January 1972  
28.6* R Coombes   Box Hill   CR U14   18 December 1971  
31.69 Tom Linnett AVSL R03 Lakeside     -3.0 27 November 2021 12
                 
11 yo                
28.85 Noah Thorpe Vic Multis U14 Albert Park 3 F   1.9 4 February 2018 11
                 
45-49                
28.17 Kamal Liyanage AV Shield R3 Nunawading     -2.8 13 December 2020 46
34.76 Wayne De Vries AVSL R07 Casey   PB 0.3 17 December 2022 49
                 
50-54                
25.51 Mark Glassborow Vic Masters Champs 50-54 Doncaster 3 F Age Best (PB) -2.0 12 February 2023 50
34.11 Lee Settle AVSL R05 Aberfeldie   Age best -0.2 18 November 2023 52