Time Athlete Competition Location Result Comments Wind Date Age
10.47 Kyle Vander-Kuyp Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 2 F CR Open 1.5 20 February 1994 22
10.48 Tayleb Wilis NSW Coutry Champs Woolongong 1 F PB, 0.01 of CR 2.0 20 January 2024 20
10.49 Peter Bennetto   Canberra   CR Open   16 March 1991  
10.5* Kyle Vander-Kuyp   Olympic Park   CR Open & U20   10 January 1991 19
10.58 Peter Bennetto Aus Champs Open Sydney 5 F CR Open +0.1 24 February 1991  
10.6* Peter Shipp   Olympic Park   = CR Open, U20 & U19   25 January 1979 18
10.6* Graham Tew    Doncaster   = CR Open   3 December 1977 21
10.6* Keith Bumford   Olympic Park   CR Open   13 November 1976  
10.7* Nicholas Rodda           1989/90  
10.7* Bruce Sowter       = CR Open   1976/77  
10.7* Graham Tew    Olympic Park   = CR Open   31 October 1976 20
10.7* Keith Bumford   Box Hill   CR Open   14 February 1976  
                 
10.76 Simon Bresnehan   Hobart       15 February 1998 23
10.79 Gary Haasbroek Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 1 F   -0.1 24 February 2018 18
10.81 David Culbert   Melbourne       26 October 1990 23
10.82 Tayleb Willis AVSL R09 MountEvelyn   PB 0.3 4 February 2023 19
10.82 Sam Jeffrey Aus All Schools Canberra 1 H CR U20 +1.1 12 December 1998 18
10.83 Scott Mace   Nunawading       18 October 2008 18
10.84 Rod Lewis           1996/97  
10.84 John De Coite           1985/86  
10.9* Josh Tiu   Doncaster 4   NWI 17 March 2007 17
10.9* Graham Tew    Olympic Park       ??  
10.9* John Bumford   Olympic Park   CR Open   14 November 1970  
10.92 Tayleb Willis Vic Champs U20 Lakeside 3 F 1st was 10.91, 2nd was also 10.92 -0.9 21 February 2021 17
10.94 Cameron Moss Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 2 H1   1.0 25 February 2012 17
10.94 Shane McKenzie           2005/06  
10.94 Todd Ireland           1994/95  
10.94 Simon Smith           1985/86  
10.95 James Thomson           1999/00  
11.04 Geoff Culbert           1987/88  
11.17 Jarrod Meagher Vic Champs Open MCG 5 R2 H6   0.6 17 February 2006 28
11.2* Robert Lethbridge Vic Champs Dec. Olympic Park 1F During Decathlon   28 January 1973 19
11.30 John Nicolosi Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 5 H3   0.1 5 March 2011  
11.38 Ed Ware Vic Champs Open Albert Park 5 H4   -1.7 2 March 2013 24
11.41 Sami Latu Vic Champs Open Albert Park 6 H2 PB -1 24 February 2024 22
11.49 Lachlan Lamb AVSL R07 Aberfeldie   PB -1.6 17 December 2022 22
11.50 Leigh Hunter Vic Champs Open MCG 2 R1 H12   0 17 February 2006 29
11.5* Tony Ham Vic Champs Dec. Olympic Park 5 F During Decathlon   29 January 1979  
11.52 Sean Law Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 6 H1   -1.3 5 March 2011 20
11.48 Jeremy Shum AVSL R08 Doncaster   PB -0.5 13 January 2024 20
11.57 Hamish Hopkins HVC/AVT #3 Doncaster 2 H4 PB 0.5 1 February 2024 19
11.57 Keiran O'Neil Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 7 H1   -0.3 14 February 2004 32
11.64 Cherico Detenamo Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 8 SF2   -0.9 6 February 2000  
11.78 Darren Savio Vic Champs Open MCG 6 R1 H18 PB 2.0 17 February 2006 22
12.19 Stephen Dang AVSL R5 Nunawading     (-1.5) 16 November 2019 20
12.27 Tyran Heward AVSL R11 Knox   PB -2 10 February 2024 22
12.60 Ian Speed Vic Champs AMB Olympic Park 4 F   -2.5 25 February 2007 33
12.85 Owen De Vries Vic Country Champs Open Ballarat 7 F INV -1.2 28 January 2024 22
                 
Wind Assisted              
10.31 Kyle Vander-Kuyp   Perth 1 Windy +6.5 13 February 1994 22
10.4* Michael Willis   Olympic Park   Wind assisted in 1981 AA Almanac NWI 28 February 1981 25
10.57 David Culbert Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 1 SF2 Windy 3.63 4 March 1989 21
10.92 Jarrod Meagher Vic Champs Open MCG 1 R1 H11 Windy 2.4 17 February 2006 28
                 
19 yo                
10.5* Kyle Vander-Kuyp   Olympic Park   CR Open & U20   10 January 1991 19
10.82 Tayleb Willis AVSL R09 MountEvelyn   PB 0.3 4 February 2023 19
10.84 David Culbert   Olympic Park       21 February 1987 19
10.92 Gary Haasbroek World Juniors Finland 2 F During Decathlon -0.3 10 July 2018 19
11.2* Graham Tew Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 6 SF1   -2.4 28 January 1976 19
11.2* Robert Lethbridge Vic Champs Dec. Olympic Park 1F During Decathlon   28 January 1973 19
11.50 Shaun Leach Vic Champs U20 Olympic Park 3 H2 PB 0.3 25 February 2007 19
11.57 Hamish Hopkins HVC/AVT #3 Doncaster 2 H4 PB 0.5 1 February 2024 19
11.72 Aaron Peter-Budge AV Shield R4 Nunawading     (-0.9) 20 December 2020 19
11.76 Ethan Lamb AV Shield R6 Knox     (-2.0) 6 February 2021 19
11.79 Jeremy Shum HV 04 Geelong     0.6 12 March 2022 19
                 
13.56 Tyran Heward AV Shield R2 Knox       6 December 2020 19
                 
Wind Assisted              
11.49 Jeremy Shum AVSL R05 Meadowglen   Windy 5.2 19 November 2022 19
11.60 Lachlan Lamb AVSL R10 Werribee   Windy 3.2 18 January 2020 19
                 
18 yo                
10.6* Peter Shipp   Olympic Park   = CR Open, U20 & U19   25 February 1979 18
10.79 Gary Haasbroek Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 1 F   -0.1 24 February 2018 18
10.82 Sam Jeffrey Aus All Schools Canberra 1 H CR U20 +1.1 12 December 1998 18
10.83 Scott Mace Interclub? Nunawading     0.4 18 October 2008 18
10.93 Tayleb Willis AV Shield R10 Nunawading   PB 0 20 March 2021 18
11.0* Robert Lethbridge   Box Hill   CR U20   12 December 1971 18
11.04 Josh Tiu           2008/09  
11.17 Brodie Smith Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 3 H1   -0.6 24 February 2024 18
11.43 Ethan Lamb High Velocity R2 Glenhuntly     -2 12 March 2020 18
11.44 Aaron Peter Budge Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 4 H1   -0.1 1 March 2020 18
                 
11.55 Aiden Saluni-Kettle High Velocity R2 Glenhuntly     -1.4 12 March 2020 18
11.68 Jeremy Shum AVSL R02 Aberfeldie     1.0 20 November 2021 18
11.69 Ethan Harris AVSL R01 Glenhuntly     -0.3 13 November 2021 18
11.71 Cameron Moss Vic Champs Open Albert Park 5 H3   -0.6 2 March 2013 18
11.76 Hamish Hopkins HVC R06 Doncaster   PB 0 23 March 2023 18
11.80 Lachlan Shanks AVSL R07 Aberfeldie   PB 1.4 17 December 2022 18
11.84 Harvey Chuong Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 6 H2 PB 1.2 3 March 2023 18
11.89 Daniel Matthews Vic Champs U20 Olympic Park 8 F   -3.1 3 March 2002 18
12.40 Bayley Graham AVSL R11 Knox   PB 0 10 February 2024 18
13.14 Tyran Heward AVSL Nunawading   PB 0 5 October 2019 18
                 
Wind assisted              
10.77 Tayleb Willis AVSL R06 Geelong   Windy - fastest 100m 2.4 18 December 2021 18
11.60 Lachlan Shanks AVSL R05 Meadowglen   windy 3.2 19 November 2022 18
                 
17 yo                
10.7* Nicholas Rodda   Olympic Park   CR U18   Feb 1989  
10.73 Tayleb Willis Vic Country Champs Ballarat 2 F Windy -2.6 23 January 2021 17
10.88 Scott Mace   Gold Coast       14 March 2008 17
10.9* Josh Tiu   Doncaster 4   NWI 17 March 2007 17
10.92 Tayleb Willis Vic Champs U20 Lakeside 3 F 1st was 10.91, 2nd was also 10.92 -0.9 21 February 2021 17
10.94 Cameron Moss Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 2 H1   1.0 25 February 2012 17
10.97 Nicholas Rodda   Olympic Park       8 December 1989  
11.05 Ethan Lamb Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 3 h3   1.3 2 March 2019 17
11.12 Brodie Smith Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 3 H1 PB 1.4 3 March 2023 17
                 
11.13 Aaron Peter Budge Vic All Schools U18 Albert Park 3 h2 q for Final 1.4 3 November 2018 17
11.21 Nicholas Repalust Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 2 H2 PB 1.3 15 February 2015 17
11.36 Jared Glover Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 3 H4 PB -1 3 March 2023 17
11.40 Nicola Antonino Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 3 h3 6th in Final 0.5 24 February 2018 17
11.45 Tom Sullivan Vic Champs U20 Olympic Park 3 H2   -1.9 7 March 2003 17
11.49 Josh Tui Vic Champs U20 Olympic Park 4 F   -0.2 25 February 2007 17
11.52 Lachlan Lamb Vic All Schools U18 Albert Park 5 h1   1.4 3 November 2017 17
11.69 Nathan Philactides AVSL R07 Albert Park     -1.1 15 January 2022 17
12.00 Hamish Hopkins AVSL R02 Glenhuntly   PB 1.9 15 October 2022 17
12.23 Harvey Chuong AVSL R04 Knox   PB -1.4 4 December 2021 17
12.33 Jacob Allison AVSL R04 Knox     -1.6 4 December 2021 17
12.68 Bayley Graham AVSL R03 Doncaster     0 22 October 2022 17
                 
18.02 Rhys Higgins Vic Champs U20 Para Lakeside 2 F   -0.7 21 February 2021 17
                 
Wind assisted              
10.97 Ethan Lamb Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 4 F Missed 3rd by 0.07, Windy 3.6 3 March 2019 17
                 
16 yo                
10.8* Peter Shipp   Olympic Park   CR U20, U19, U18 & U17   24 October 1976 16
10.92 Tayleb Willis Vic Champs U18 Lakeside 2 F 2nd by 0.06 1.7 1 March 2020 16
11.0* Scott Mace Vic Champs U18 Doncaster 1 H1   -0.8 4 February 2007 16
11.26 Bruce Dusmez Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 1 H2 PB -0.4 25 February 2023 16
11.29 Nathan Philactides Vic Champs U17 Lakeside 3 F   (-0.6) 20 February 2021 16
11.32 Ethan Lamb Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 2 h1 4th in Final 0.7 24 February 2018 16
11.42 Nicholas Repalust Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 3 F PB 0.4 16 February 2014 16
11.43 James Thomson Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 2 H2   -1.1 6 March 1999 16
11.47 Jordan Drescher High Velocity R7 Box Hill     (-1.1) 18 March 2021 16
11.54 Josh Tui Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 5 F   -1.7 22 January 2006 16
                 
11.57 Aiden Saluni-Kettle Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 2 h2 2nd in Final -0.1 24 February 2018 16
11.66 Hudson McKay Vic All Schools U17 Albert Park 8 F   -0.4 30 October 2023 16
11.72 Tom Sullivan Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 4 H2   -1.3 17 February 2002 16
11.74 Frazer Parker AVSL R09 MountEvelyn     -0.5 4 February 2023 16
11.76 Jaguar Beck Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 2 h1 5th in Final -0.2 24 February 2018 16
11.84 Nicholas Filippis AVSL R06 Knox   PB -1.7 18 December 2021 16
11.90 Connor Brown Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 6 H1 PB -0.4 24 February 2024 16
11.93 Harvey Chuong High Velocity R3 Knox     -1.8 23 January 2021 16
12.07 Daniel Richardson Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 5 H1 PB 0.3 15 February 2014 16
12.19 Hamish Hopkins AV Shield R10 Nunawading     -1 20 March 2021 16
12.20 Max Lacey Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 5 H1   -2.0 24 February 2008 16
12.29 Abdullah Fattah AVSL R5 Nunawading     0 16 November 2019 16
12.71 John-Paul Greenough AV Shield R10 Nunawading     0 20 March 2021 16
12.76 Aabshaar Ahmad High Velocity R6 Box Hill     -0.3 11 March 2021 16
12.76 Christian Sapardanis AVSL R2 Doncaster     (-3.2) 12 October 2019 16
12.92 Leigh Nelson Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 9 H2   -1.0 7 March 2004 16
13.39 Ruan Swanevelder AVSL R1 Nunawading     0 5 October 2019 16
                 
Wind assisted              
11.11 Hudson McKay Vic All Schools U17 Albert Park 4 H1 Windy 7.7 29 October 2023 16
11.29 Josh Tui Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 3 H1 windy 4.0 22 January 2006 16
11.37 Josh Tui Vic Champs Open MCG 3 R1 H10 Windy 2.1 17 February 2006 16
11.41 Connor Brown Vic All Schools U17 Albert Park 3 H2 Windy 2.2 29 October 2023 16
                 
15 yo                
10.8* Nicholas Rodda   Olympic Park   CR U16 & U15   1 February 1989 14?
11.0* Michael Price   Doncaster   CR U16   12 November 1983  
11.05 Corey Mason Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 1 H1 PB 0.5 25 February 2023 15
11.16 Hudson McKay Vic All Schools U16 Albert Park 2 H2 PB 2.0 29 October 2022 15
11.2* Peter Shipp Melb. Games Olympic Park   CR U16   3 March 1976 15
11.36 Bruce Dusmez HV 03 Albert Park 1 F race PB -0.4 10 February 2022 15
11.59 Aiden Saluni-Kettle Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 2 H 4th in Final NWI 24 February 2017 15
11.59 Scott Mace Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 6 F   -1.7 22 January 2006 15
11.52 Jordan Drescher Vic Champs U17 Lakeside 2 H3   -0.6 20 February 2021 15
11.67 Nathan Philactides Vic Champs U16 Lakeside 3 H3   0.8 1 March 2020 15
                 
11.69 Frazer Parker AVSL R09 Aberfeldie   PB by nearly 1 sec. 0.6 5 February 2022 15
11.91 James Thomas Vic Champs U16 Olympic Park 1 H2 (Thomson?) -2.4 21 February 1998  
11.93 Lester Long Vic Champs U17 Lakeside 5 H2   -0.3 20 February 2021 15
11.96 Nicholas Filippis AV Shield R6 Knox     -0.1 6 February 2021 15
12.02 Simon Lewis Vic Champs U16 Olympic Park 4 H1   NWI 22 January 2006 15
12.15 Zachary Brown Vic All Schools U16 Albert Park 5 H4 PB 1.1 29 October 2023 15
12.16 Peter Costanzo AVSL R04 Knox   PB -1.2 4 December 2021 15
12.23 Zack Cossey AVSL R06 Knox     -0.3 18 December 2021 15
12.64 John-Paul Greenough AVSL R5 Nunawading     (-0.2) 16 November 2019 15
12.68 Tom Sullivan Vic Champs U17 Olympic Park 9 F   -1.7 21 January 2001 15
13.60 Jackson Mooney AV Shield R6 Knox     -1.2 6 February 2021 15
                 
Wind assisted              
11.24 Scott Mace Vic Champs U18 Olympic Park 2 H3 windy 4.8 22 January 2006 15
                 
14 yo                
10.8* Nicholas Rodda   Olympic Park   CR U16 & U15   February 1989 14?
11.24 Corey Mason Vic All Schools U16 Albert Park 1 H4 PB 0.6 29 October 2022 14
11.3* M Hoskin   Doncaster       3 December 1977 14
11.5* Peter Hurst   Olympic Park       13 November 1976 14
11.66 Aaron Peter-Budge Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 5 F PB 0.9 14 February 2016 14
11.7* Peter Shipp   Box Hill   CR U16   10 December 1974 14
11.9* Peter Shipp   Box Hill   CR U16   9 November 1974 14
11.93 Matthew Sharrock Vic Champs U16 Olympic Park 2 H1   NWI 22 January 2006 14
12.0* C Lambert   Box Hill   CR U16   8 January 1972  
12.1* C Lambert   Box Hill   CR U16   11 December 1971  
                 
12.12 Lester Long Vic Champs U16 Lakeside 5 H3   0.8 1 March 2020 14
12.41 Luca Ranellone Vic Champs U16 Olympic Park 2 H1   -0.9 27 February 2011 14
12.54 Ryan Perry AVSL R12 Doncaster   PB 0 17 February 2024 14
12.55 Herschel Gideon Vic Champs U16 Olympic Park 3 H1     24 February 2008  
12.59 Bruce Dusmez Vic Champs U16 Lakeside 7 H2   (-0.3) 21 February 2021 14
12.64 Jordan Drescher AVSL R2 Doncaster     (-1.7) 12 October 2019 14
12.73 Eden Smith Vic Champs U15 Lakeside 6 F   (-1.3) 21 February 2021 14
12.73 Hamish Hopkins AVSL R1 Nunawading     0 5 October 2019 14
12.79 Peter Costanzo AVSL R11 Knox     (-0.7) 1 February 2020 14
12.82 Rhys Williams Vic Champs U16 Olympic Park 7 H1   -2.2 21 January 2001 14
13.23 Nicholas Filippis AVSL R12 Aberfeldie     -1.1 8 February 2020 14
13.78 Noah Thorpe AV Shield R5 Aberfeldie     (-3.3) 16 January 2021 14
14.10 Remy Maclean AVSL R3 Yarra Ranges       19 October 2019 14
14.22 Hudson Goulding AV Shield R4 Doncaster     -2.2 20 December 2020 14
                 
13 yo                
11.9* Peter Hurst   Olympic Park   CR U14   24 October 1975 13
11.91 Aaron Peter-Budge Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 3 F PB (0.01 off record) 0.5 15 February 2015 13
12.00 Corey Mason AVSL R02 Aberfeldie   0.1 from U14 Club record -0.6 20 November 2021 13
12.05 Craig Ch'Ng Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 2 H1 PB 0.8 24 February 2024 13
12.09 Bruce Dusmez Vic Champs Lakeside     -1.1 1 March 2020 13
12.4* Peter Hurst   Olympic Park   CR U14   1 March 1975 13
12.68 Tom Bond Vic Champs U16 Olympic Park 5 H1   -2.1 23 February 2003 13
12.82 Luca Ranellone Vic Champs U15 Olympic Park 3 F   -2.0 28 February 2010 13
12.88 Peter Costanzo AVSL R9 Frankston     (-0.5) 11 January 2020 13
13.0* P Smith   Box Hill       13 February 1973  
13.0* P Collis   Box Hill       9 December 1972  
                 
13.05 Harry George Vic Champs U16 Olympic Park 5 H2   -2.2 23 February 2003 13
13.3* P Smith   Box Hill       9 December 1972  
13.3* I Goodochkin   Box Hill       11 November 1972 13
13.59 Luke Mitchell Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 9 H2   -0.3 15 February 2014 13
14.21 Noah Thorpe AVSL R6 Meadowglen     (-1.4) 30 November 2019 13
14.42 Eden Smith AV Shield R4 Nunawading     (-1.4) 20 December 2020 13
14.50 Leo Gigliuto AVSL R3 Yarra Ranges     NWI 19 October 2019  
14.99 Jackson Mooney AVSL R2 Doncaster     (-0.3) 12 October 2019 13
                 
18.46 Brady Cochrane Aus Champs U15 Para Sydney 4 F PB T43 57.25% -1.4 16 April 2021 13
                 
Wind assisted              
11.73 Corey Mason AVSL R05 Aberfeldie   Windy (fastest 100m) 2.1 11 December 2021 13
12.77 Christian Sapardanis Vic All Schools U14 Albert Park 20 Windy 6.0 6 November 2016 13
                 
12 yo                
12.2* Nicholas Rodda   Knox   CR U13   29 November 1986  
12.61 Craig Ch'ng Vic All Schools U14 Albert Park 5 F PB -2.4 30 October 2023 12
12.9* David Culbert   Olympic Park       26 October 1979 12
12.9* P Ross   Box Hill       27 March 1976 12
12.9* Peter Hurst   Box Hill       9 November 1974 12
12.9* R Strobell   Box Hill       8 January 1972  
13.1* R Strobell   Box Hill       11 December 1971  
14.77 Hudson Goulding AVSL R3 Yarra Ranges       19 October 2019 12
                 
11 yo                
12.3* David Culbert   Ringwood       2 February 1979 11
                 
40-44                
11.93 Jarrod Meagher Aus Masters M40 Brisbane 3 F PB Age best 0 4 April 2022 44
                 
45-49                
11.73 Jarrod Meagher AVSL R11 Knox   Age best 0 10 February 2024 46
11.81 Jarrod Meagher Vic Masters Champs 45-49 Doncaster 3 F Age Best (PB) 1.6 12 February 2023 45
11.92 Jarrod Meagher AVSL R09 MountEvelyn   Age best 0.1 4 February 2023 45
12.63 Mark Glassborow Vic Masters Champs 45-49 Albert Park 5 F Age best 1.4 20 March 2022  
13.02 Kamal Liyanage Vic Country Champs Ballarat   45+ -2.2 23 January 2021 46
13.12 Glen Pratt AV Shield R2 Knox   45+ NWI 6 December 2020 47
                 
50-54                
12.42 Mark Glassborow Vic Masters Champs 50-54 Doncaster 3 F Age Best (PB) 1.1 12 February 2023 50