Distance Time Competitor Competition Location Result Team Comments Event Date Age
25km                  
25km 82:25 Paul Tucker Vic Champs Open Albert Park 9 A grade 4th   25 August 1985 26
25km 84:33 Peter Noordhoff Vic Champs Open Albert Park 21 A grade 4th   25 August 1985  
25km 87:22 G Cantwell (Gary?) Vic Champs Open Albert Park 43 A grade 4th   25 August 1985  
25km 91:41 Geoff Tunnecliffe Vic Champs Open Albert Park 76 A grade 4th   25 August 1985  
25km 94:37 M Fraser Vic Champs Open Albert Park 105 A grade 4th   25 August 1985  
25km 98:38 G Poole Vic Champs Open Albert Park 138 A grade 4th   25 August 1985  
                   
15km Time Competitor Competition Location Result Team Comments Event Date Age
15km 49:43 Craig Appleby Vic Champs Open Albert Park 17 Div 2 3rd   27 June 2004 19
15km 50:12.0 Robyn Hayter Vic Champs Open Albert Park 47     1998 43
15km 50:12.7 Zac Newman Vic Champs Open Albert Park 29     1 July 2001 20
15km 51:41 Tim Norton Vic Champs Open Albert Park 33 Div 2 3rd   27 June 2004 20
15km 53:32 Bert Pelgrim Vic Champs Open Albert Park 51 Div 2 3rd 4th 45+ & 1st team 27 June 2004 47
15km 54:04.4 Alan Long Vic Champs Open Albert Park 83 Div 3 5th 6th 45+ 23 June 2002 45
15km 54:17.2 Daniel Rees Vic Champs Open Albert Park 87 Div 3 5th   23 June 2002  
15km 54:25.6 Paul Copeland (Van Kopplen) Vic Champs Open Albert Park 90 Div 3 5th   23 June 2002 35
15km 55:59.0 Mark Tuppen Vic Champs Open Albert Park 131     1998 30
15km 56:35.0 Michael Sharkey Vic Champs Open Albert Park 148     1998 45
                   
15km 70:37 Andrew Stafford Vic Champs Open Albert Park 257     27 June 2004 31
                   
19yo                  
15km 49:43 Craig Appleby Vic Champs Open Albert Park 17 Div 2 3rd   27 June 2004 19
                   
30-34                  
15km 55:59.0 Mark Tuppen Vic Champs Open Albert Park 131     1998 30
15km 70:37 Andrew Stafford Vic Champs Open Albert Park 257     27 June 2004 31
                   
35-39                  
15km 54:25.6 Paul Copeland (Van Kopplen) Vic Champs Open Albert Park 90 Div 3 5th   23 June 2002 35
                   
40-44                  
15km 50:12.0 Robyn Hayter Vic Champs Open Albert Park 47     1998 43
15km 56:25.8 Bert Pelgrim Vic Champs Open Albert Park 113     1 July 2001 44
                   
45-49                  
15km 53:32 Bert Pelgrim Vic Champs Open Albert Park 51 Div 2 3rd 4th 45+ & 1st team 27 June 2004 47
15km 53:33.9 Bert Pelgrim Vic Champs Open Albert Park 71 Div 3 5th 5th 45+ 23 June 2002 45
15km 54:04.4 Alan Long Vic Champs Open Albert Park 83 Div 3 5th 6th 45+ 23 June 2002 45
15km 54:58 Robyn Hayter Vic Champs Open Albert Park 72   9th 45+ & 1st team 27 June 2004 49
15km 56:35.0 Michael Sharkey Vic Champs Open Albert Park 148     1998 45
                   
10km Time Competitor Competition Location Result Team Comments Event Date Age
10km 30:51.8 Tim Norton Vic Champs Open Albert Park 5   PB 17 July 2016 32
10km 32:59.3 Dean Tromp Vic Champs Open Albert Park 34   PB 3 August 2014 22
10km 35:03.5 Andrew Stafford Vic Champs Open Albert Park 99   10th 40+ 28 July 2013 40
10km 35:22.97 Scott Benedict Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 14   PB 17 July 2019 19
10km 36:30 Harry Alder Vic Champs Open Albert Park 234 3rd Div 6 PB 2 June 2024 16
10km 36:53 Ben Reid Vic Champs Open Albert Park 285 Div 6 14th PB 7 May 2023 22
10km 37:35 Mitch Graham Vic Champs Open Albert Park 279 3rd Div 6 PB by 2 minutes 2 June 2024 23
10km 47:42 Lee Settle Vic Champs Open Albert Park 480 3rd Div 6 Age best, 51st 50+ 2 June 2024 52
                   
19yo                  
10km 35:22.97 Scott Benedict Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 14   PB 17 July 2019 19
10km 41:15.73 Ben Reid Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 29     17 July 2019 19
                   
18yo                  
10km 37:19.42 Scott Benedict Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 18     22 July 2018 18
10km 39:13.43 Ben Reid Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 22     22 July 2018 18
                   
17yo                  
10km 42:20.65 Ben Reid Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 25     16 July 2017 17
                   
16yo                  
10km 36:30 Harry Alder Vic Champs Open Albert Park 234 3rd Div 6 PB 2 June 2024 16
10km 39:28.9 Scott Benedict Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 15     17 July 2016 16
                   
50-54                  
10km 47:42 Lee Settle Vic Champs Open Albert Park 480 3rd Div 6 Age best, 51st 50+ 2 June 2024 52
                   
5km Time Competitor Competition Location Result Team Comments Event Date Age
5km 15:52 Craig Appleby Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 5     23 June 2002 17
5km 16:19 Rohan Lindsay-Johns Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 5     27 June 2004 15
5km 16:38.9 Tim Norton Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 9     1 July 2001 17
5km 16:51.7 Zac Newman Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 15     27 June 1999 18
5km 18:11.5 Alan Shields Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 14     1 July 2001 19
5km 17:09.9 Alan Shields Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 11     27 June 1999 17
5km 19:03.0 Robert Whaley Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 9     27 June 1999 14
                   
19yo                  
5km 18:11.5 Alan Shields Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 14     1 July 2001 19
                   
18yo                  
5km 16:51.7 Zac Newman Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 15     27 June 1999 18
5km 16:53 Tim Norton Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 10     23 June 2002 18
                   
17yo                  
5km 15:52 Craig Appleby Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 5     23 June 2002 17
5km 16:38.9 Tim Norton Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 9     1 July 2001 17
5km 17:09.9 Alan Shields Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 11     27 June 1999 17
                   
15yo                  
5km 16:19 Rohan Lindsay-Johns Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 5     27 June 2004 15
                   
14yo                  
5km 19:03.0 Robert Whaley Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 9     27 June 1999 14
                   
3km Time Competitor Competition Location Result Team Comments Event Date Age
3km 9:25 Callum Settle Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 4 2nd PB 7 May 2023 14
3km 9:29 Tom Linnett Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 6 3rd PB 2 June 2024 15
3km 9:49 Jem Englezos Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 14 3rd PB 2 June 2024 14
3km 9:51 Callum Settle Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 6 7th PB 7 August 2022 14
3km 10:14 Max Andison Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 24 3rd PB 2 June 2024 13
3km 10:14 Harry Alder Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 21 2nd PB 7 May 2023 15
3km 10:15.7 Will Pentland Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 5     3 August 2014 13
3km 10:18 Jack Field Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 26 - PB 2 June 2024 13
3km 10:52.5 Harry Dodds Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 13     3 August 2014 11
3km 11:15.4 Lachlan Barrett Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 27     28 July 2013 15
3km 12:10 Angus Alder Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 18 4th PB 7 May 2023 12
                   
15yo                  
3km 9:29 Tom Linnett Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 6 3rd PB 2 June 2024 15
3km 10:14 Harry Alder Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 21 2nd PB 7 May 2023 15
3km 11:15.4 Lachlan Barrett Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 27     28 July 2013 15
                   
14yo                  
3km 9:25 Callum Settle Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 4 2nd PB 7 May 2023 14
3km 9:49 Jem Englezos Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 14 3rd PB 2 June 2024 14
3km 9:49 Tom Linnett Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 12 2nd PB 7 May 2023 14
3km 9:51 Callum Settle Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 6 7th PB 7 August 2022 14
3km 10:29.6 Will Pentland Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 19     28 June 2015 14
                   
13yo                  
3km 10:02 Tom Linnett Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 1 4th 1st and won by 31 secs 7 August 2022 13
3km 10:14 Max Andison Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 24 3rd PB 2 June 2024 13
3km 10:15.7 Will Pentland Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 5     3 August 2014 13
3km 10:18 Jack Field Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 26 - PB 2 June 2024 13
                   
12yo                  
3km 11:05 Jack Field Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 10 4th PB 7 May 2023 12
3km 12:10 Angus Alder Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 18 4th PB 7 May 2023 12
                   
11yo                  
3km 10:52.5 Harry Dodds Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 13     3 August 2014 11