Time Athlete Competition Location Result Comments Event Date Age
Open              
16:38 Callum Settle Vic Champs U16 Burnley 3 PB and 3rd team 4 September 2022 14
16:43 Tom Linnett Vic Champs U14 Burnley 2 PB and 3rd team 4 September 2022 13
16.56.82 Scott Benedict Vic Champs U20 Burnley, Melbourne 8 Age best 2 September 2018 18
17:10.95 Travis Bail Vic Champs U20 Lake Wendouree, Ballarat 12 Age best 18 June 2011 18
18:00 P O'Brien Vic Champs U15 Fishermens Bend 6 (S Moneghetti 2nd). 20 August 1977 13
18:09.96 Ben Reid Vic Champs U20 Burnley, Melbourne 11   2 September 2018 18
18:13 J McDonnell Masters Werribee 5   26 July 1975  
18:26.2 Will Pentland Vic Champs U14 Lake Wendouree, Ballarat 5   16 August 2014 13
18:35 Dash Clarke Vic Champs U16 Burnley 10 PB and 3rd team 4 September 2022 14
19:25 Mitchell Graham Vic Champs U20 Burnley 21   8 September 2019 19
19:25 Les Perry Masters Werribee 13   26 July 1975 52
               
19 yo              
18:33 Ben Reid Vic Champs U20 Burnley 20   8 September 2019 19
19:25 Mitchell Graham Vic Champs U20 Burnley 21   8 September 2019 19
               
18 yo              
16.56.82 Scott Benedict Vic Champs U20 Burnley, Melbourne 8 Age best 2 September 2018 18
17:10.95 Travis Bail Vic Champs U20 Lake Wendouree, Ballarat 12 Age best 18 June 2011 18
18:09.96 Ben Reid Vic Champs U20 Burnley, Melbourne 11   2 September 2018 18
               
17yo              
5km 17:28.41 Scott Benedict Vic Champs U20 Burnley 12 10 September 2017 17
5km 19:18.48 Ben Reid Vic Champs U18 Burnley 20 10 September 2017 17
               
15yo              
18:30.3 Scott Benedict Vic Champs U18 Lake Wendouree, Ballarat 28   30 May 2015 15
               
14yo              
16:38 Callum Settle Vic Champs U16 Burnley 3 PB and 3rd team 4 September 2022 14
18:35 Dash Clarke Vic Champs U16 Burnley 10 PB and 3rd team 4 September 2022 14
19:23.1 Will Pentland Vic Champs U16 Lake Wendouree, Ballarat 22   30 May 2015 14
               
13yo              
16:43 Tom Linnett Vic Champs U14 Burnley 2 PB and 3rd team 4 September 2022 13
18:00 P O'Brien Vic Champs U15 Fishermens Bend 6 (S Moneghetti 2nd). 20 August 1977 13
18:26.2 Will Pentland Vic Champs U14 Lake Wendouree, Ballarat 5   16 August 2014 13
               
Masters              
18:13 J McDonnell Masters Werribee 5   26 July 1975  
19:25 Les Perry Masters Werribee 13   26 July 1975 52