Open              
Time Athlete Competition Location Result Comments Event Date Age
23:37 Neil Mckern Vic Champs Open Bendigo 2 F   28 April 1978 31
23:56 Paul Tucker Vic Champs Open Bendigo 15 F   28 April 1978 18
24:54 Jack Lane Vic Champs Open Goorambat 8 F 1st B Grade Team 10 May 1975  
25:05 Andre Lamden Vic Champs Open Ballarat 1 F   10 May 1980 22
25:11 Neil McKern Vic Champs Open Goorambat 17 F 1st B Grade Team 10 May 1975 28
25:14 Graham Milne Vic Champs Open Goorambat 19 F 1st B Grade Team (N Milne?) 10 May 1975  
26:01 Graeme Kennedy Vic Champs Open Ballarat 9 F   10 May 1980 22
26:33 Gary Van der Ploeg Vic Champs Open Goorambat 50 1st B Grade Team 10 May 1975  
26:36.9 Tim Norton Vic Champs Open Balnarring Racecourse 26   5 May 2012 28
26:41 Peter Noordhoff Vic Champs Open Ballarat 37 A grade - 3rd 22 May 1976  
26:46 Ian McConnell Vic Champs Open Ballarat 42 A grade - 3rd 22 May 1976 23
26:54 Michael O'Halloran Vic Champs Open Ballarat 47 A grade - 3rd 22 May 1976  
27:02 Grant Hardy Vic Champs Open Ballarat 55 A grade - 3rd 22 May 1976  
27:18 John Morris Vic Champs Open Goorambat 79 1st B Grade Team 10 May 1975  
27.21.9 Dean Tromp Vic Champs Open Lardner Park 22/332   17 May 2014 22
27:23 John James Vic Champs Open Goorambat 83 2nd D Grade Team 10 May 1975 25
27:30 Alan Gibson Vic Champs Open Geelong 60 A grade, 4th team 28 May 1977 26
27:33 Bill Joyce Vic Champs Open Geelong 61 A grade, 4th team 28 May 1977  
27:35 Brian Share Vic Champs Open Ballarat 77 D grade - 3rd 22 May 1976  
27:42 Ian McConnell Vic Champs Open Goorambat 96 2nd D Grade Team 10 May 1975 22
27:52.25 Tom fawthorpe Vic Champs Open Balnarring Racecourse 34   21 May 2011 20
27:45 Michael Lillycrapp Vic Champs Open Geelong 71 D grade, 3rd team 28 May 1977  
28.01 Craig Appleby Vic Champs Open Lardner Park 37/354   12 May 2010 25
28:08 Mark Hogarth Vic Champs Open Goorambat 109 2nd D Grade Team 10 May 1975 18
28:17.6 Jack Brooks Vic Champs Open Balnarring Racecourse 54   5 May 2012 23
28:38 Peter Bricknell Vic Champs Open Geelong 107 D grade, 3rd team 28 May 1977 19
29.01 Craig Appleby Vic Champs Open Lardner Park 84/409   16 May 2009 24
29:05 Chris Clifton Vic Champs Open Goorambat 145 2nd D Grade Team 10 May 1975  
29:18 Geoff Bricknell Vic Champs U17 Ballarat 7 1st team 22 May 1976 14
29:28 M McCaig Vic Champs Open Geelong 153 E grade, 18th team 28 May 1977  
29:36 John Shanahan Vic Champs Open Ballarat 166 D grade - 3rd 22 May 1976  
29:38 Tim Hannan Vic Champs U17 Ballarat 8 1st team 22 May 1976  
29.50 Jack Brooks Vic Champs Open   115/409   16 May 2009 20
29.53.4 Travis Bail Vic Champs Open Lardner Park 39/275   10 August 2013 20
30:01 J McDonnell Vic Champs Open Geelong 186 E grade, 18th team 28 May 1977  
30:01 T Harrison Vic Champs U17 Goorambat 17 5th Team 10 May 1975  
30:30 Geoff Tunnecliffe Vic Champs Open Geelong 211 E grade, 18th team 28 May 1977  
30.32 Peter Bricknell Vic Champs U17 Bendigo 8/75 Probably 8km 28 May 1973 15
30.38 Gilbert Olsen Vic Champs Open Lardner Park 109/346 3rd 50+ 5 May 2008 50
31:16 M O'Brien Vic Champs U17 Ballarat 27   22 May 1976  
31.56 Ken Orr Vic Champs U17 Bendigo 17/75 Probably 8km 28 May 1973  
32:10.2 Scott Benedict Vic Champs U18 Cruden Farm 26   21 May 2016 16
31:30 B Sherwell Vic Champs Open Ballarat 228 E grade - 10th 22 May 1976  
31:45 Les Perry Vic Champs Open Ballarat 229 E grade - 10th 22 May 1976 53
31:48 P Tontini-Fillipini Vic Champs Open Geelong 276   28 May 1977  
32:16 Bne Reid Vic Champs Open Bendigo, St Annes Ravenswood 169 PB for 8km 28 May 2022 22
33:24 G Salthouse Vic Champs Open Geelong 343   28 May 1977  
34:01.76 Josh Wright Vic Champs U18 Cruden Farm 27   26 May 2018 15
34:09 G Rogers Vic Champs U17 Goorambat 46 5th Team 10 May 1975  
35:18 S Britnell Vic Champs U19 Bundoora 20 2nd Team 21 August 1976  
35:25 J Rocke (Roche?) Vic Champs U19 Bundoora 22 2nd Team 21 August 1976  
35.37 Scott Fielding Vic Champs Open Lardner Park 257/346   5 May 2008 25
35:56 M O'Brien Vic Champs U19 Bundoora 23 2nd Team (U17 age?) 21 August 1976  
36:06 Mitchell Graham Vic Champs Open Bendigo, St Annes Ravenswood 249 PB for 8km 28 May 2022 21
42:21.93 Corey McNamara Vic Champs U18 Cruden Farm 34   26 May 2018 16
               
NT Neil McKern Vic Champs Open Traralgon 29 3rd B grade team 4 May 1974 27
NT Neil O'Sullivan Vic Champs Open Traralgon 43 3rd B grade team 4 May 1974  
NT John James Vic Champs Open Traralgon 56 3rd B grade team 4 May 1974 24
NT John Morris Vic Champs Open Traralgon 71 3rd B grade team 4 May 1974  
NT Ian McConnell Vic Champs Open Traralgon 105 3rd B grade team 4 May 1974 21
NT Rob Orr Vic Champs Open Traralgon 156 3rd B grade team 4 May 1974  
               
19 yo              
26:06 Graeme Kennedy Vic Champs Open Geelong 11 A grade, 4th team 28 May 1977 19
28:38 Peter Bricknell Vic Champs Open Geelong 107 D grade, 3rd team 28 May 1977 19
29.46 Tom Fawthorpe Vic Champs Open Lardner Park 81/354 CB U20 12 May 2010 19
31:28.55 Dean Tromp Vic Champs Open Balnarring Racecourse 134   21 May 2011 19
               
18yo              
23:56 Paul Tucker Vic Champs Open Bendigo 15 F   28 April 1978 18
31:42 Graeme Kennedy Vic Champs U19 Bundoora 2 2nd Team 21 August 1976 18
35:18 S Britnell Vic Champs U19 Bundoora 20 2nd Team 21 August 1976  
35:25 J Rocke (Roche?) Vic Champs U19 Bundoora 22 2nd Team 21 August 1976  
35:56 M O'Brien Vic Champs U19 Bundoora 23 2nd Team (U17 age?) 21 August 1976  
               
17 yo              
34:48.85 Ben Reid Vic Champs U18 Cruden Farm 33   27 May 2017 17
               
Under 17              
29:04 Michael Lillycrapp Vic Champs U17 Goorambat 12 5th Team 10 May 1975  
29:38 Tim Hannan Vic Champs U17 Ballarat 8 1st team 22 May 1976  
30:01 T Harrison Vic Champs U17 Goorambat 17 5th Team 10 May 1975  
30:33 Geoff Tunnecliffe Vic Champs U17 Goorambat 25 5th Team 10 May 1975  
34:09 G Rogers Vic Champs U17 Goorambat 46 5th Team 10 May 1975  
               
16 yo              
27:35 Paul Tucker Vic Champs U17 Ballarat 2 1st team 22 May 1976 16
30.53 Mark Hogarth Vic Champs U17 Bendigo 10/75 Probably 8km 28 May 1973 16
31:16 M O'Brien Vic Champs U17 Ballarat 27   22 May 1976  
32:10.2 Scott Benedict Vic Champs U18 Cruden Farm 26   21 May 2016 16
42:21.93 Corey McNamara Vic Champs U18 Cruden Farm 34   26 May 2018 16
               
15 yo              
30.32 Peter Bricknell Vic Champs U17 Bendigo 8/75 Probably 8km 28 May 1973 15
31.56 Ken Orr Vic Champs U17 Bendigo 17/75 Probably 8km 28 May 1973  
34:01.76 Josh Wright Vic Champs U18 Cruden Farm 27   26 May 2018 15
38:31.4 Mitchell Graham Vic Champs U18 Cruden Farm 31   21 May 2016 15
               
14 yo              
29:18 Geoff Bricknell Vic Champs U17 Ballarat 7 1st team 22 May 1976 14
               
50-54              
30.38 Gilbert Olsen Vic Champs Open Lardner Park 109/346 3rd 50+ 5 May 2008 50
31:45 Les Perry Vic Champs Open Ballarat 229 E grade - 10th 22 May 1976 53