Time Athlete Competition Location Result Comments Event Date Age
Open (All)              
15:51 Neil McKern Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 2nd A Grade - 5th leg (5th fastest) 2 August 1975 28
16:27 ? Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 2nd A Grade - 4th leg 2 August 1975  
16:42 ? Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 2nd A Grade - 3rd leg 2 August 1975  
16:46 ? Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 2nd A Grade - 2nd leg 2 August 1975  
16:54 Peter Nordhoof Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 5th C Grade - 2nd leg 2 August 1975  
17:14 Dave Innes Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 5th C Grade - 1st leg 2 August 1975  
17.16 Grant Hardy Vic Champs Open Coburg 10/171   12 May 1973  
17:22 ? Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 2nd A Grade - 1st leg 2 August 1975  
17:28 Ian McConnell Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 5th C Grade - 3rd leg 2 August 1975 22
17.24 John James Vic Champs Open Coburg 11/171   12 May 1973  
17.30 John Shanahan Vic Champs Open Coburg 13/171   12 May 1973  
17:41 Paul Tucker Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 1st Under 17 - 2nd leg 2 August 1975 16
18.08 Mark Hogarth Vic Champs U19 Coburg 18 4th Team 12 May 1973 16
18.11 Peter Bricknell Vic Champs U19 Coburg 19 4th Team 12 May 1973 15
18:17 Geoff Tunnecliffe Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 1st Under 17 - 1st leg 2 August 1975  
18:27 Gary Van der Ploeg Vic Champs Open Coburg 10   24 April 1976  
18:40 Geoff Bricknell Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 1st Under 17 - 3rd leg 2 August 1975 13
18:42 ? Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 5th C Grade - 5th leg 2 August 1975  
18.42 Ken Orr Vic Champs U19 Coburg 29 4th Team 12 May 1973  
19:08 Michael Lillycrap Vic Champs Open Coburg 29   24 April 1976  
19:21 J Roche Vic Champs Open Coburg 35   24 April 1976  
19:24 Michael O'Halloran Vic Champs Open Coburg 37   24 April 1976  
20.11 Rob Orr Vic Champs U19 Coburg 52 4th Team 12 May 1973  
20:27 Tim Hannan Vic Champs U17 Coburg 18 Team was 1st 19 April 1975  
20:29 M O'Brien Vic Champs U17 Coburg 14 1st Team 24 April 1976  
20:39 Chris Clifton Vic Champs Open Coburg 73   24 April 1976  
20.44 Barry Van Ess Vic Champs Open Coburg     12 May 1973  
20:48 Ian McConnell Vic Champs Open Coburg 66   19 April 1975 22
20:50 ? Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 5th C Grade - 4th leg 2 August 1975  
20:59 B Sherwell Vic Champs Open Coburg 81   24 April 1976  
21:01 B Russell Vic Champs Open Coburg 84   24 April 1976 17
21.47 M Sorenson Vic Champs U15 Coburg 26   12 May 1973  
22:40 M McCaig Vic Champs Open Coburg 93   19 April 1975  
22.57 G Westmore Vic Champs Open Coburg     12 May 1973  
23:07 T Kennedy (Terry?) Vic Champs Open Coburg 100   19 April 1975  
23.25 Dave de Bondi Vic Champs Open Coburg     12 May 1973  
26:15 Robert Lethbridge Vic Champs Open Coburg 138   24 April 1976 23
               
Under 19              
17:38 Peter Noordhoff Vic Champs U19 Sunbury 12 10th Team 7 June 1975  
18:35 Michael Lillycrapp Vic Champs U19 Sunbury 36 10th Team 7 June 1975  
18.42 Ken Orr Vic Champs U19 Coburg 29 4th Team 12 May 1973  
18:56 Peter Bricknell Vic Champs Open Coburg 26   24 April 1976 18
18:57 Tim Hannan Vic Champs U19 Sunbury 46 10th Team 7 June 1975  
20.11 Rob Orr Vic Champs U19 Coburg 52 4th Team 12 May 1973  
21:53 Richard Perry Vic Champs U19 Sunbury 84 10th Team 7 June 1975  
               
16yo              
18.08 Mark Hogarth Vic Champs U19 Coburg 18 4th Team 12 May 1973 16
17:41 Paul Tucker Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 1st Under 17 - 2nd leg 2 August 1975 16
               
15yo              
18.11 Peter Bricknell Vic Champs U19 Coburg 19 4th Team 12 May 1973 15
19:49 Paul Tucker Vic Champs U17 Coburg 12 Team was 1st 19 April 1975 15
               
Under 17              
18:17 Geoff Tunnecliffe Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 1st Under 17 - 1st leg 2 August 1975  
18:47 Paul Tucker Vic Champs U17 Coburg 2 1st Team 24 April 1976 16
?? Tim Hannan Dandenong CC Relays The Basin   No time given 2 August 1975  
19:06 Tim Hannan Vic Champs U17 Coburg 4 1st Team 24 April 1976  
19:33 Michael Lillycrap Vic Champs U17 Coburg 7th Team was 1st 19 April 1975  
20:29 M O'Brien Vic Champs U17 Coburg 14 1st Team 24 April 1976  
               
Under 15              
21.15 Michael Lillecrapp Vic Champs U15 Coburg 22   12 May 1973  
21.47 M Sorenson Vic Champs U15 Coburg 26   12 May 1973  
               
13yo              
18:40 Geoff Bricknell Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 1st Under 17 - 3rd leg 2 August 1975 13
               
Masters              
20:45 Les Perry Vic Masters Coburg 4   24 April 1976 53