Time Athlete Competition Location Result Team Result Comments Date Age
34:53 Andre Lambden Vic Champs Open Bundoora 4 F A grade, 4th   4 August 1979 21
35:48 Peter Noordhoff Vic Champs Open Bundoora 13 F A grade, 4th   4 August 1979  
36:22 Neil Mckern Vic Champs Open Bundoora 18 F A grade, 4th   4 August 1979 32
37:39 John Mallinder Vic Champs Open Bundoora 46 F A grade, 4th   4 August 1979  
37:43 Jack Lane Vic Champs Open Bundoora 4 F 2nd - B grade   31 May 1975  
38:00 Graeme Kennedy Vic Champs Open Parade College, Bundoora 9 A grade, 3rd   23 July 1977 19
38:10 Paul Tucker Vic Champs Open   9     1985 25
38:28 Bill Joyce Vic Champs Open Sunbury 8 F A grade, 1st   7 June 1980  
38:40 Graham Milne Vic Champs Open Bundoora 17 F 2nd - B grade   31 May 1975  
38:42 Jack Lane Vic Champs Open Parade College, Bundoora 14 A grade, 3rd   23 July 1977  
                 
38:57 Neil McKern Vic Champs Open Parade College, Bundoora 18 A grade, 3rd   23 July 1977 30
39:27 Chris Clifton Vic Champs Open Bundoora 88 F A grade, 4th   4 August 1979  
39:57 Brian Share Vic Champs Open Parade College, Bundoora 29 A grade, 3rd   23 July 1977  
40:11 Geoff Tunnecliffe Vic Champs Open Bundoora 104 F A grade, 4th   4 August 1979  
40:17 Rob Guthrie Vic Champs Open Sunbury 41 F C Grade, 3rd   7 June 1980  
40:22 Craig Appleby Vic Champs Open Bundoora 27 Div 2 6th   17 July 2004 19
40:53 Alan Gibson Vic Champs Open Bundoora 49 2nd - B grade   31 May 1975 24
40:56.9 Zac Newman Vic Champs Open Bundoora 37     14 July 2001 20
41:07 Ian McConnell Vic Champs Open Parade College, Bundoora 53 D grade, 2nd   23 July 1977 24
41:28 N Mallinder (J?) Vic Champs Open Bundoora 53 F A grade, 5th   29 July 1978  
41:32 Tom Fawthorpe Vic Champs Open Bundoora 26     23 July 2011 20
41:35.0 Theo Orr Fallen Comrades   2     30 April 1972 48
41:36 Tim Norton Vic Champs Open Bundoora 34 Div 2 6th   17 July 2004 20
42:10 John James Vic Champs Open Bundoora 81 2nd - B grade   31 May 1975 25
42:59.4 Robyn Hayter Vic Champs Open Bundoora 55     1 August 1998 43
43:19 A Elderhurst Vic Champs Open Bundoora 109 2nd - B grade   31 May 1975  
43:53 Chris Viney Vic Champs Open Sunbury 128 F C Grade, 3rd   7 June 1980  
44:06 Bert Pelgrim Vic Champs Open Bundoora 71 Div 2 6th 45+ - 4th 17 July 2004 48
44:16 G Child Vic Champs Open Parade College, Bundoora 106 D grade, 2nd   23 July 1977  
44:29.4 Bert Pelgrim Vic Champs Open Bundoora 76     6 July 2002 45
44:39 Grant Hardy Vic Champs Open Bundoora 146 9th - D grade   31 May 1975  
44:39.8 Paul Copeland (Van Kopplen) Vic Champs Open Bundoora 81     6 July 2002 35
45:01 Dave Innes Vic Champs Open Bundoora 161 9th - D grade   31 May 1975  
45:34.6 Dean Tromp Vic Champs Open Bundoora 75   Possibly 300m long 22 June 2013 21
46:13.8 Travis Bail Vic Champs Open Bundoora 85   Possibly 300m long 22 June 2013 20
46:47 Brian Share Vic Champs Open Bundoora 38     21 August 1976  
46:53.0 Mark Wright Vic Champs Open Bundoora 115     14 July 2001  
46:58 Peter Bricknell Vic Champs Open Parade College, Bundoora 162 D grade, 2nd   23 July 1977 19
47:18 J Murphy Vic Champs Open Bundoora 198 A grade, 5th   29 July 1978  
47:28 M McCarg Vic Champs Open Bundoora 203 NTR   29 July 1978  
47:37.0 Mark Tuppen Vic Champs Open Bundoora 123     14 July 2001 32
47:45 Andrew White Vic Champs Open Bundoora 152 Div 2 6th   17 July 2004  
47:57 G Salthouse Vic Champs Open Bundoora 211 NTR   29 July 1978  
48:10 Jack Brooks Vic Champs Open Bundoora 147     23 July 2011 22
48:27.9 Andrew Ingliss Vic Champs Open Bundoora 155     1 August 1998  
48:39 Ian McConnell Vic Champs Open Bundoora 62     21 August 1976 23
49:10 B Sherwell Vic Champs Open Parade College, Bundoora 204     23 July 1977  
49:22 Ben Reid Vic Champs Open Hanging Rock 204 7 Div 6 PB for 12km 11 May 2024 23
50:02 Michael O'Halloran Vic Champs Open Bundoora 87     21 August 1976  
50:11.0 Mark Tuppen Vic Champs Open Bundoora 177     1 August 1998 29
51:19.4 Michael Sharkey Vic Champs Open Bundoora 190     1 August 1998 45
51:31 Mitchell Graham Vic Champs Open Hanging Rock 241 7 Div 6 PB for 12km 11 May 2024 24
52:13 Andrew Stafford Vic Champs Open Bundoora 214 Div 2 6th   17 July 2004 31
52:16.7 Robert Collins Vic Champs Open Bundoora 196     1 August 1998  
56:19 Greg McKie Vic Champs Open Bundoora 325 9th - D grade   31 May 1975  
                 
19yo                
38:00 Graeme Kennedy Vic Champs Open Parade College, Bundoora 9 A grade, 3rd   23 July 1977 19
40:13 Paul Tucker Vic Champs Open Bundoora 31 F A grade, 5th   29 July 1978 19
40:22 Craig Appleby Vic Champs Open Bundoora 27 Div 2 6th   17 July 2004 19
46:58 Peter Bricknell Vic Champs Open Parade College, Bundoora 162 D grade, 2nd   23 July 1977 19
48:09 Dean Tromp Vic Champs Open Bundoora Park 145     23 July 2011 19
                 
30-34                
36:22 Neil Mckern Vic Champs Open Bundoora 18 F A grade, 4th   4 August 1979 32
38:57 Neil McKern Vic Champs Open Parade College, Bundoora 18 A grade, 3rd   23 July 1977 30
47:37.0 Mark Tuppen Vic Champs Open Bundoora 123     14 July 2001 32
52:13 Andrew Stafford Vic Champs Open Bundoora 214 Div 2 6th   17 July 2004 31
                 
35-39                
44:39.8 Paul Copeland (Van Kopplen) Vic Champs Open Bundoora 81     6 July 2002 35
58:02 Mark Tuppen Vic Champs Open Bundoora 251 Div 2 6th   17 July 2004 35
                 
40-44                
42:59.4 Robyn Hayter Vic Champs Open Bundoora 55     1 August 1998 43
                 
45-49                
41:35.0 Theo Orr Fallen Comrades   2     30 April 1972 48
43:22.0 Robyn Hayter Vic Champs Open Bundoora 66   2nd 45+ 14 July 2001 46
44:06 Bert Pelgrim Vic Champs Open Bundoora 71 Div 2 6th - 4th 45+   17 July 2004 48
51:19.4 Michael Sharkey Vic Champs Open Bundoora 190     1 August 1998 45